Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Womens Masters Basel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Womens Masters Basel
    Sep 18 - 20, 2020 | Basel, Switzerland -- Purse: 32,000 CHF
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Group A
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Wuest
Wetzikon, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
, SUI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Irene Schori
Langenthal, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Celine Schwizgebel
Thun, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Trentino, ITA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Raphaela Keiser
St. Moritz, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Hasselborg Fabienne Rieder 13-3    Final (7)
2 Daniela Jentsch Nora Wuest 4-5    Final (8)
4 Irene Schori Veronica Zappone 7-1    Final (7)
5 Elena Stern Celine Schwizgebel 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Raphaela Keiser Corrie Huerlimann 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Hasselborg Sarah Mueller 8-4    Final (7)
3 Daniela Jentsch Fabienne Rieder 8-1    Final (5)
4 Veronica Zappone Celine Schwizgebel 6-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nora Wuest Sarah Mueller 9-2    Final (6)
2 Isabella Wrana Raphaela Keiser 4-6    Final (8)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Corrie Huerlimann 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elena Stern Veronica Zappone 6-3    Final (7)
2 Irene Schori Celine Schwizgebel 8-1    Final (4)
3 Anna Hasselborg Nora Wuest 7-1    Final (6)
5 Daniela Jentsch Sarah Mueller 4-0    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Isabella Wrana Corrie Huerlimann 9-2    Final (5)
4 Silvana Tirinzoni Raphaela Keiser 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Elena Stern Irene Schori 4-5    Final (8)
4 Anna Hasselborg Daniela Jentsch 5-4    Final (8)
5 Nora Wuest Fabienne Rieder 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 5-3    Final (8)
4 Sarah Mueller Fabienne Rieder 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.