Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
    Mar 11 - 15, 2020 | Portage la Prairie, Manitoba -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Douglas Royals
New Westminster, BC
0.857  3-1  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Concordia Thunder
Edmonton, AB
0.571  1-2  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
NAIT Ooks
Edmonton, ON
0.571  1-2  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Humber Hawks
Toronto, ON
0.571  2-3  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Red Deer Queens
Red Deer, AB
0.571  3-2  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Fanshawe Falcons
London, ON
0.286  1-1  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sault Cougars
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.286  0-3  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Augustana Vikings
Camrose, AB
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Mar 11, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Augustana Vikings Sault Cougars 7-6    Final (10)
C Concordia Thunder Red Deer Queens 8-5    Final (9)
E NAIT Ooks Douglas Royals 2-5    Final (9)
F Humber Hawks Fanshawe Falcons 6-4    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Concordia Thunder NAIT Ooks 12-8    Final (9)
D Fanshawe Falcons Sault Cougars 8-5    Final (10)
F Red Deer Queens Douglas Royals 9-8    Final (EE)
H Humber Hawks Augustana Vikings 6-4    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sault Cougars NAIT Ooks 5-10    Final (9)
D Douglas Royals Augustana Vikings 8-3    Final (8)
E Fanshawe Falcons Concordia Thunder 7-8    Final (10)
G Red Deer Queens Humber Hawks 4-9    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Augustana Vikings Concordia Thunder 15-1    Final (6)
C NAIT Ooks Humber Hawks 6-4    Final (10)
G Douglas Royals Fanshawe Falcons 7-2    Final (8)
H Sault Cougars Red Deer Queens 10-4    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Humber Hawks Douglas Royals 4-11    Final (7)
B Fanshawe Falcons Red Deer Queens 5-11    Final (9)
F Concordia Thunder Sault Cougars 6-3    Final (9)
G NAIT Ooks Augustana Vikings 5-3    Final (10)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sault Cougars Douglas Royals 7-9    Final (10)
D Concordia Thunder Humber Hawks 5-10    Final (9)
E Red Deer Queens Augustana Vikings 7-2    Final (9)
H Fanshawe Falcons NAIT Ooks 4-7    Final (10)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Augustana Vikings Fanshawe Falcons 7-9    Final (10)
D Red Deer Queens NAIT Ooks 8-7    Final (10)
E Sault Cougars Humber Hawks 11-5    Final (8)
H Douglas Royals Concordia Thunder 7-5    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 34
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
D: Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: World Women's Curling Championship
W: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
M: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
W: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
M: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
W: New Brunswick Womens Club Championship
W: USA Women's Club National Championship
M: USA Men's Club National Championship
M: USA Curling College Championship
: Ablerta U15 Qualifiers
M: OCA U18 Provincials
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
: Alberta U15 Qualifiers
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
W: OCA U18 Provincials
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 34
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
D: Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: World Women's Curling Championship
W: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
M: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
W: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
M: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
W: New Brunswick Womens Club Championship
W: USA Women's Club National Championship
M: USA Men's Club National Championship
M: USA Curling College Championship
: Ablerta U15 Qualifiers
M: OCA U18 Provincials
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
: Alberta U15 Qualifiers
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
W: OCA U18 Provincials
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.