Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) USPORTS - University Curling Championships -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      USPORTS - University Curling Championships
    Mar 11 - 15, 2020 | Portage la Prairie, Manitoba -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Wilfred Laurier Hawks
Waterloo, ON
1.000  5-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Alberta Golden Bears
Edmonton, AB
0.857  5-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dalhousie Tigers
Halifax, NS
0.714  4-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Regina Cougars
Regina, SK
0.429  3-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Guelph Gryphons
Guelph, ON
0.429  2-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Bobcats
Brandon, MB
0.286  2-2  0-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Memorial SeaHawks
St. John's, NL
0.143  0-1  1-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brock Badgers
St. Catharines, ON
0.143  0-2  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Mar 11, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Wilfred Laurier Hawks Guelph Gryphons 10-5    Final (9)
D Brock Badgers Dalhousie Tigers 3-11    Final (8)
G Alberta Golden Bears Memorial SeaHawks 8-3    Final (8)
H Brandon Bobcats Regina Cougars 6-9    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Dalhousie Tigers Brandon Bobcats 10-8    Final (10)
C Memorial SeaHawks Wilfred Laurier Hawks 3-9    Final (8)
E Guelph Gryphons Alberta Golden Bears 3-10    Final (8)
G Regina Cougars Brock Badgers 8-5    Final (9)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regina Cougars Memorial SeaHawks 7-5    Final (10)
C Brandon Bobcats Alberta Golden Bears 3-12    Final (8)
F Dalhousie Tigers Guelph Gryphons 9-2    Final (8)
H Brock Badgers Wilfred Laurier Hawks 2-10    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wilfred Laurier Hawks Brandon Bobcats 10-3    Final (8)
D Guelph Gryphons Regina Cougars 9-5    Final (9)
E Memorial SeaHawks Dalhousie Tigers 6-8    Final (10)
F Alberta Golden Bears Brock Badgers 12-2    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Dalhousie Tigers Regina Cougars 8-2    Final (8)
D Alberta Golden Bears Wilfred Laurier Hawks 3-6    Final (9)
E Brandon Bobcats Brock Badgers 6-8    Final (10)
H Guelph Gryphons Memorial SeaHawks 11-4    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dalhousie Tigers Alberta Golden Bears 4-6    Final (10)
B Brock Badgers Memorial SeaHawks 6-8    Final (10)
F Regina Cougars Wilfred Laurier Hawks 5-6    Final (EE)
G Brandon Bobcats Guelph Gryphons 9-7    Final (10)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brock Badgers Guelph Gryphons 5-7    Final (10)
B Regina Cougars Alberta Golden Bears 5-8    Final (10)
F Memorial SeaHawks Brandon Bobcats 7-8    Final (EE)
G Wilfred Laurier Hawks Dalhousie Tigers 5-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 34
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
D: Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: World Women's Curling Championship
W: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
M: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
W: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
M: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
W: New Brunswick Womens Club Championship
W: USA Women's Club National Championship
M: USA Men's Club National Championship
M: USA Curling College Championship
: Ablerta U15 Qualifiers
M: OCA U18 Provincials
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
: Alberta U15 Qualifiers
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
W: OCA U18 Provincials
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 34
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
D: Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: World Women's Curling Championship
W: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
M: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
W: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
M: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
W: New Brunswick Womens Club Championship
W: USA Women's Club National Championship
M: USA Men's Club National Championship
M: USA Curling College Championship
: Ablerta U15 Qualifiers
M: OCA U18 Provincials
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
: Alberta U15 Qualifiers
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
W: OCA U18 Provincials
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.