Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
    Mar 6 - 15, 2020 | Adelboden, Switzerland -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Xenia Schwaller
Baden, SUI
0.857  4-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  1-0 
Emma Suter
Lausanne, SUI
0.857  4-1  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.714  4-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
Bern, SUI
0.571  4-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  1-1 
Nadine Bartschiger
Wallisellen, SUI
0.429  1-2  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Mollet
Biel, SUI
0.286  2-1  0-4  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Eliaine Wilhelm
Adelboden, SUI
0.286  2-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarina Ryser
Grindelwald, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 6, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eliaine Wilhelm Emma Suter 2-7    Final (8)
2 Fabienne Mollet Sarah Mueller 5-6    Final (10)
3 Nadine Bartschiger Xenia Schwaller 11-8    Final (9)
4 Sarina Ryser Fabienne Rieder 5-9    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 6, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xenia Schwaller Fabienne Mollet 5-4    Final (10)
2 Fabienne Rieder Eliaine Wilhelm 13-6    Final (8)
3 Emma Suter Sarina Ryser 12-1    Final (6)
4 Sarah Mueller Nadine Bartschiger 9-4    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 7, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarina Ryser Nadine Bartschiger 6-8    Final (9)
2 Emma Suter Xenia Schwaller 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Fabienne Rieder Sarah Mueller 2-10    Final (7)
4 Eliaine Wilhelm Fabienne Mollet 5-9    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 7, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xenia Schwaller Sarah Mueller 8-2    Final (7)
2 Sarina Ryser Eliaine Wilhelm 3-8    Final (8)
3 Fabienne Mollet Nadine Bartschiger 4-10    Final (8)
4 Fabienne Rieder Emma Suter 5-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nadine Bartschiger Eliaine Wilhelm 6-8    Final (10)
2 Sarah Mueller Emma Suter 4-6    Final (9)
3 Xenia Schwaller Fabienne Rieder 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Fabienne Mollet Sarina Ryser 9-6    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarina Ryser Sarah Mueller 6-12    Final (9)
2 Nadine Bartschiger Fabienne Rieder 3-9    Final (9)
3 Fabienne Mollet Emma Suter 4-10    Final (8)
4 Eliaine Wilhelm Xenia Schwaller 4-10    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fabienne Rieder Fabienne Mollet 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Xenia Schwaller Sarina Ryser 10-8    Final (10)
3 Sarah Mueller Eliaine Wilhelm 7-5    Final (9)
4 Emma Suter Nadine Bartschiger 8-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.