Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Scottish Curling Championships -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Scottish Curling Championships
    Feb 10 - 15, 2020 | Perth, Scotland -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Aberdeen, SCO
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Morey, SCO
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachael Dakers
Edinburgh, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Kesley
Edinburgh, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Feb 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Amy MacDonald 7-4    Final (9)
B Rachael Dakers Susan Kesley 9-1    Final (7)
C Sophie Jackson Eve Muirhead 7-6    Final (EE)
D Lisa Davie Beth Farmer 3-11    Final (7)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sophie Jackson Susan Kesley 8-2    Final (8)
B Lisa Davie Amy MacDonald 3-9    Final (6)
C Maggie Wilson Beth Farmer 10-5    Final (8)
D Rachael Dakers Eve Muirhead 4-11    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Beth Farmer 7-5    Final (10)
B Sophie Jackson Maggie Wilson 5-9    Final (9)
C Rachael Dakers Lisa Davie 8-12    Final (9)
D Susan Kesley Amy MacDonald 4-11    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachael Dakers Sophie Jackson 6-11    Final (9)
B Amy MacDonald Beth Farmer 5-6    Final (10)
C Eve Muirhead Susan Kesley 13-2    Final (7)
D Maggie Wilson Lisa Davie 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Amy MacDonald Eve Muirhead 2-7    Final (9)
B Maggie Wilson Rachael Dakers 11-4    Final (6)
C Lisa Davie Sophie Jackson 5-11    Final (8)
D Beth Farmer Susan Kesley 10-4    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Beth Farmer Rachael Dakers 10-4    Final (8)
B Eve Muirhead Lisa Davie 10-3    Final (8)
C Susan Kesley Maggie Wilson 4-7    Final (9)
D Amy MacDonald Sophie Jackson 6-3    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Susan Kesley Lisa Davie     04:00 PM
B Beth Farmer Sophie Jackson 7-4    Final (10)
C Amy MacDonald Rachael Dakers 10-4    Final (7)
D Eve Muirhead Maggie Wilson 11-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.