Group A |
|
Bret Jackson Detroit, USA |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0.833 |
3-0 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Alexander Orlov St-Petersburg, RUS |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0.833 |
1-1 |
3-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Heinz Gerber Thun, SUI |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0.667 |
4-2 |
0-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Claudia Fischer Kitzbuehel, AUT |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0.500 |
2-0 |
1-3 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Alexey Kulchak Moscow, RUS |
6 |
2 |
4 |
0.333 |
2-1 |
0-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Peter Simpson Chedabucto, CAN |
6 |
2 |
4 |
0.333 |
1-1 |
1-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Gregor Rigler Ljubljana, SLO |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Group B |
|
Christian Durtschi Adelboden, SUI |
6 |
6 |
0 |
1.000 |
4-0 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Mark Mooney Ardsley, USA |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0.667 |
3-1 |
1-1 |
3-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Matvey Vakin St-Petersburg, RUS |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0.667 |
2-0 |
2-2 |
2-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Gabor Eszol Budapest, HUN |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0.500 |
3-2 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
P.N. Raju IND/USA, www |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
2-3 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Vernon Boyd Grande Prairie, AB |
6 |
1 |
5 |
0.167 |
1-2 |
0-3 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
John Scott Hamilton, CAN |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-3 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
Group C |
|
Felix Schulze Hamburg, GER |
6 |
6 |
0 |
1.000 |
3-0 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Gord Turcotte Ottawa, ON |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0.833 |
2-0 |
3-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Matthew Pring Philadelphia, USA |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0.667 |
1-0 |
3-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Ueli Hirt Thun, SUI |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0.500 |
1-3 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Ilgiz Sayfutdinov Moscow, RUS |
6 |
2 |
4 |
0.333 |
0-1 |
1-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Josep Duro AND/ENG, |
6 |
1 |
5 |
0.167 |
1-3 |
0-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Christopher Mina San Francisco, USA |
6 |
0 |
6 |
0.000 |
0-4 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |