Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) The Big Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      The Big Spiel
    Jan 9 - 12, 2020 | Minneapolis, Minnesota -- Purse: $-1 USD
 
  Home News Teams Draw 9th/10th Events PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Scores

 >>>>
Thu, Jan 9 -- 5:30pm -- Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jeff Erickson
St. Paul, MN
   1  3  2  1  1  X      8  
John Paul
St. Paul, MN
     0  0  0  0  0  X      0  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Jeff
Erickson
Third:
Player Photo
Jim
Ivey
Second:
No Photo
Steve
Kokotovich
Lead:
No Photo
Eric
Schultz
Skip:
No Photo
John
Paul
Third:
No Photo
Katie
Mosner
Second:
No Photo
Amanda
Vosberg
Lead:
No Photo
Isaac
Carney


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Joe Walter
St. Paul, MN
     0  2  0  4  0  0  3  1  10  
Sam Curtis
Huntsville, AL
   2  0  2  0  4  1  0  0  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Joe
Walter
Third:
No Photo
Casey
Carmody
Second:
No Photo
Pat
Henry
Lead:
No Photo
Jason
Benson
Skip:
No Photo
Sam
Curtis
Third:
No Photo
Drew
Hardwick
Second:
No Photo
Andrew
Weaver
Lead:
No Photo
Zach
Anderson


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dawn Findlay
Potomac, MD
     0  0  2  1  0  0  3  X  6  
William Anlauf
Chaska, MN
   2  2  0  0  1  4  0  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Dawn
Findlay
Third:
No Photo
Janice
Barber
Second:
No Photo
Pan
Kilbourn
Lead:
No Photo
Stacy
Slette
Skip:
No Photo
William
Anlauf
Third:
No Photo
Troy
Umess
Second:
No Photo
Jeffrey
Anlauf
Lead:
No Photo
Kyle
Peterson


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ben Allain
Denver, CO
     0  1  1  0  0  0  1  2  5  
Erik Ordway
St. Paul, MN
   1  0  0  1  1  1  0  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ben
Allain
Third:
No Photo
Mike
Doherty
Second:
No Photo
Jenn
Nguyen
Lead:
No Photo
Adam
Stevinson
Skip:
Player Photo
Erik
Ordway
Third:
No Photo
Joe
Cloutier
Second:
No Photo
Dale
Webb
Lead:
No Photo
Rich
Fitzgerald


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Peter Akimoto
St. Paul, MN
   2  0  3  1  0  2  0  X  8  
Jonathan Lee
Austin, TX
     0  2  0  0  2  0  1  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Peter
Akimoto
Third:
No Photo
Tony
Parrella
Second:
No Photo
Brooke
Roecker
Lead:
No Photo
Pat
Reis
Skip:
No Photo
Jonathan
Lee
Third:
No Photo
Jason
Chan
Second:
No Photo
Colin
Koppen
Lead:
No Photo
Abe
Arrillaga


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mike Fellrath
St. Paul, MN
     1  2  0  0  0  X      3  
Kyle Blade
Blaine, MN
   0  0  5  3  2  X      10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Mike
Fellrath
Third:
No Photo
Mark
Bucki
Second:
No Photo
Charlie
Baker
Lead:
No Photo
Paul
Caron
Skip:
No Photo
Kyle
Blade
Third:
No Photo
Nate
Zwonitzer
Second:
No Photo
Michael
Lundberg
Lead:
No Photo
Tony
Wolfort


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alexander Pehl
Chaska, MN
     2  2  2  0  3  X      9  
Robert Varani
Blaine, MN
   0  0  0  1  0  X      1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Alexander
Pehl
Third:
No Photo
Cory
Kasprzak
Second:
No Photo
Erika
Bladholm
Lead:
No Photo
Corey
Kissner
Skip:
No Photo
Robert
Varani
Third:
No Photo
Mike
Meehan
Second:
No Photo
Dave
Stepan
Lead:
No Photo
Dan
Jobin


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ralph Gasow
Chaska, MN
     1  0  0  0  2  0  X    3  
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
   0  3  2  4  0  2  X    11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
No Photo
Michael
Stark
Skip:
No Photo
Ralph
Gasow
Second:
No Photo
Bill
Roberts
Lead:
No Photo
Nicole
Kunkel
Skip:
Player Photo
Mike
Farbelow
Third:
No Photo
Jake
Farbelow
Second:
No Photo
Nick
Farbelow
Lead:
No Photo
Willy
Farbelow


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
David Lewis
Hartland, WI
   1  0  4  1  0  0  X    6  
Jim Stute
St. Paul, MN
     0  1  0  0  1  1  X    3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
David
Lewis
Third:
No Photo
Larry
Johnson
Second:
No Photo
Scott
Masloroff
Lead:
No Photo
Ryan
Spielman
Skip:
No Photo
Jim
Stute
Third:
No Photo
Keith
Peacock
Second:
No Photo
Mark
Owen
Lead:
No Photo
Gabe
Mueller


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Dan Andrews
Denver, CO
   4  1  1  0  0  0  2  0  1  9  
Kristen Conrad
Orlando, FL
     0  0  0  4  1  1  0  2  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Dan
Andrews
Third:
No Photo
Steve
Andrews
Second:
No Photo
Kendal
Andrews
Lead:
No Photo
Sam
Andrews
Skip:
No Photo
Kristen
Conrad
Third:
No Photo
Bill
Morrison
Second:
No Photo
Matthew
Kenlan
Lead:
No Photo
Erik
Maeder


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Guy Davis
Austin, TX
   0  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  3  
Samuel Thiesse
Blaine, MN
     1  1  1  0  1  0  1  2  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Guy
Davis
Third:
No Photo
Joe
Glaeser
Second:
No Photo
Darin
Henley
Lead:
No Photo
Tim
Dean
Skip:
No Photo
Samuel
Thiesse
Third:
No Photo
Steven
Wenzel
Second:
No Photo
Kyle
Berg
Lead:
No Photo
Doug
Martin


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Joel Ingersoll
St. Paul, MN
   0  2  0  0  0  X  X  X  2  
Craig Nicko
Philadelphia, PA
     4  0  1  1  1  X  X  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Joel
Ingersoll
Third:
Player Photo
Kelsey
Ostrowski
Second:
No Photo
Max
Sando
Lead:
No Photo
Liza
Koroleva
Skip:
No Photo
Craig
Nicko
Third:
No Photo
Cyndy
Jerde
Second:
No Photo
Lisa
Carosella
Lead:
No Photo
Adam
Bartles


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lionel Locke
St. Paul, MN
     0  0  4  0  0  0  0  X  4  
Taylor Hill
Blaine, MN
   2  2  0  2  2  1  1  X  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Lionel
Locke
Third:
Player Photo
Kurt
Klussendorf
Second:
No Photo
Kate
Momsen
Lead:
No Photo
Dieter
Locke
Skip:
No Photo
Taylor
Hill
Third:
No Photo
Ben
Kirkwold
Second:
No Photo
Mark
Prebonich
Lead:
No Photo
Scott
Telfer


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Trent Storry
St. Paul, MN
   4  3  0  4  3  4  X  X  18  
Matthew Stotts
Denver, CO
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Trent
Storry
Third:
No Photo
Luke
Burns
Second:
No Photo
Jack
Storry
Lead:
No Photo
Matt
Kissell
Skip:
No Photo
Matthew
Stotts
Third:
No Photo
Chris
Johnson
Second:
No Photo
Kevin
Pittinger
Lead:
No Photo
Nitin
Anand


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Lyle Kerrick
Warminster, PA
     0  1  0  0  2  0  X  X  X  3  
George Carroll
Blaine, MN
   2  0  4  3  0  1  X  X  X  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Lyle
Kerrick
Third:
No Photo
Michael
Collins
Second:
No Photo
Lisa
Kreiling
Lead:
No Photo
Martha
O'Connor
Skip:
No Photo
George
Carroll
Third:
No Photo
Katie
Ohland
Second:
No Photo
Anders
Matney
Lead:
No Photo
Amy
Carroll


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Phil Wilson
Lakeville, MN
     0  2  0  1  0  X  X  X  3  
Jim Milosevich
St Paul, MN
   3  0  5  0  4  X  X  X  12  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Phil
Wilson
Third:
No Photo
Jodie
Skyberg
Second:
No Photo
John
Skyberg
Lead:
No Photo
Lori
Wilson
Skip:
No Photo
Jim
Milosevich
Third:
No Photo
Nic
Wagner
Second:
No Photo
Neil
Kay
Lead:
No Photo
Pete
Mallinger


Show All Draws/Games

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Meridian Canadian Open
D: Stu Sells Toronto Cricket Mixed Doubles Cashspiel
W: Women's World Qualification Event
M: Men's World Qualification Event
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
M: California State Men's Club Championship
W: Glynhill Ladies International
W: California State Women's Club Championship
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
W: Quebec Scotties
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 26
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Meridian Canadian Open
D: Stu Sells Toronto Cricket Mixed Doubles Cashspiel
W: Women's World Qualification Event
M: Men's World Qualification Event
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
M: California State Men's Club Championship
W: Glynhill Ladies International
W: California State Women's Club Championship
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
W: Quebec Scotties
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.