Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
    Jan 11 - 15, 2020 | St. John, Newfoundland / Labrador -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Mackenzie Mitchell
St. John's, NL
1.000  4-0  1-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Erica Curtis
, NL
0.600  0-0  3-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelli Sharpe
, NL
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Mackenzie Glynn
St. John's, NL
0.200  1-3  0-1  1-0  0-1  1-0 
Wendy Dunne
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 11, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Glynn Mackenzie Mitchell 9-11    Final (EE)
4 Wendy Dunne Kelli Sharpe 4-6    Final (10)
5 Erica Curtis Heather Strong 7-10    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Erica Curtis Kelli Sharpe 10-7    Final (10)
4 Mackenzie Glynn Heather Strong 4-7    Final (10)
5 Wendy Dunne Mackenzie Mitchell 5-11    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 12, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Mitchell Heather Strong 8-7    Final (10)
4 Erica Curtis Wendy Dunne 14-3    Final (7)
5 Mackenzie Glynn Kelli Sharpe 4-8    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wendy Dunne Heather Strong 8-9    Final (EE)
4 Mackenzie Mitchell Kelli Sharpe 6-5    Final (10)
5 Erica Curtis Mackenzie Glynn 11-4    Final (7)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wendy Dunne Mackenzie Glynn 9-10    Final (EE)
4 Erica Curtis Mackenzie Mitchell 4-5    Final (10)
5 Kelli Sharpe Heather Strong 8-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 34
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
D: Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: World Women's Curling Championship
W: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
M: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
W: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
M: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
W: New Brunswick Womens Club Championship
W: USA Women's Club National Championship
M: USA Men's Club National Championship
M: USA Curling College Championship
: Ablerta U15 Qualifiers
M: OCA U18 Provincials
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
: Alberta U15 Qualifiers
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
W: OCA U18 Provincials
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 34
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
D: Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: World Women's Curling Championship
W: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
M: Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship
W: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
M: USPORTS - University Curling Championships
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
W: New Brunswick Womens Club Championship
W: USA Women's Club National Championship
M: USA Men's Club National Championship
M: USA Curling College Championship
: Ablerta U15 Qualifiers
M: OCA U18 Provincials
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
: Alberta U15 Qualifiers
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
W: OCA U18 Provincials
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.