|
|
|
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Nov 16 - 23, 2019 | Helsingborg, Sweden -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden Edin, N |
9 |
9 |
0 |
1.000 |
5-0 |
4-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Switzerland Schwaller, Y |
9 |
6 |
3 |
0.667 |
5-0 |
1-3 |
1-1 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
|
Denmark Krause, M |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0.556 |
0-2 |
5-2 |
2-2 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
|
Scotland Paterson, R |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0.556 |
4-2 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Italy Retornaz, J |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0.556 |
3-1 |
2-3 |
2-1 |
2-0 |
0-2 |
|
Norway Ulsrud, T |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0.556 |
2-2 |
3-2 |
3-2 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Germany Muskatewitz, M |
9 |
4 |
5 |
0.444 |
3-5 |
1-0 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Netherlands van Dorp, J |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0.333 |
0-1 |
3-5 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Russia Glukhov, S |
9 |
2 |
7 |
0.222 |
0-3 |
2-4 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
England Reed, A |
9 |
1 |
8 |
0.111 |
0-7 |
1-1 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|