Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Pacific-Asia Curling Championships -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
    Nov 2 - 9, 2019 | Shenzhen, China -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Korea
Gim, U
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Han, Y
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Nakajima, S
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung, L
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Lin, H
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Alliyarova, S
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Wagner, L
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qatar
Al-Abdulla, M
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 2, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Japan Korea 6-5    Final (10)
C China Hong Kong 12-4    Final (8)
D Kazakhstan Chinese Taipei 11-12    Final (10)
E Australia Qatar 12-3    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 3, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Japan 5-14    Final (8)
B Hong Kong Australia 9-8    Final (10)
C Qatar China 1-19    Final (6)
D Korea Kazakhstan 12-2    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 3, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kazakhstan Hong Kong 9-4    Final (10)
C Chinese Taipei Qatar 9-8    Final (10)
D Australia Korea 5-10    Final (9)
E China Japan 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 4, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 9-7    Final (10)
B Qatar Kazakhstan 6-15    Final (8)
C Japan Australia 15-2    Final (7)
E Korea China 7-6    Final (EE)
Tue, Nov 5, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B China Chinese Taipei 10-1    Final (6)
C Hong Kong Korea 1-9    Final (8)
D Japan Qatar 21-0    Final (6)
E Kazakhstan Australia 4-12    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Kazakhstan 17-2    Final (6)
B Korea Qatar 20-0    Final (6)
C Australia Chinese Taipei 0-13    Final (6)
D Japan Hong Kong 15-1    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Australia China 2-11    Final (9)
C Kazakhstan Japan 0-11    Final (6)
D Qatar Hong Kong 4-10    Final (6)
E Chinese Taipei Korea 2-14    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.