Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
    Nov 8 - 10, 2019 | Midland, Michigan -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw TiebreakersScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
0.800  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
0.600  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
0.600  2-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
0.400  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Weldy
Midland, MI
0.400  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dakotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ariel Traxler Rachel Weldy 7-4    Final (8)
3 Christine McMakin Anya Normandeau 3-6    Final (8)
4 Samantha Jones Dakotah Crotty 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anya Normandeau Samantha Jones 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Ariel Traxler Dakotah Crotty 7-4    Final (8)
4 Rachel Weldy Christine McMakin 3-10    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rachel Weldy Dakotah Crotty 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Christine McMakin Samantha Jones 5-8    Final (7)
4 Ariel Traxler Anya Normandeau 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christine McMakin Ariel Traxler 7-6    Final (8)
2 Dakotah Crotty Anya Normandeau 5-6    Final (8)
3 Samantha Jones Rachel Weldy 6-5    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 10, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Samantha Jones Ariel Traxler 4-5    Final (8)
3 Dakotah Crotty Christine McMakin 4-6    Final (7)
4 Anya Normandeau Rachel Weldy 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.