Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Moose Jaw SWCT Event -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Moose Jaw SWCT Event
    Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019 | Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan -- Purse: $7,200 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nancy Martin
, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Mitchell
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elaine Osmachenko
, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Arguin
, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jana Tisdale
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Michelle Englot
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yu Han
Beijing, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Ashley Howard
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hanna Anderson
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorraine Schneider
Regina , SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Selzer
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Mitchell Sherry Anderson 1-7    Final (6)
2 Nancy Martin Elaine Osmachenko 8-3    Final (8)
3 Penny Barker Lorraine Arguin 7-6    Final (8)
4 Jana Tisdale Rae Ann Williamson 1-8    Final (6)
5 Yu Han Shalon Fleming 15-3    Final (6)
6 Michelle Englot Sherry Just 7-4    Final (7)
7 Ashley Howard Mandy Selzer 9-2    Final (6)
8 Lorraine Schneider Hanna Anderson 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lorraine Arguin Jana Tisdale 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Penny Barker Rae Ann Williamson 9-2    Final (5)
3 Nancy Martin Sherry Anderson 4-5    Final (8)
4 Elaine Osmachenko Jessica Mitchell 3-8    Final (7)
5 Ashley Howard Hanna Anderson 9-4    Final (7)
6 Mandy Selzer Lorraine Schneider 1-7    Final (6)
7 Yu Han Sherry Just 4-9    Final (8)
8 Shalon Fleming Michelle Englot 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mandy Selzer Hanna Anderson 3-6    Final (7)
2 Ashley Howard Lorraine Schneider 6-5    Final (8)
3 Yu Han Michelle Englot 7-4    Final (7)
4 Shalon Fleming Sherry Just 4-6    Final (8)
5 Nancy Martin Jessica Mitchell 7-2    Final (6)
6 Elaine Osmachenko Sherry Anderson 5-6    Final (8)
7 Penny Barker Jana Tisdale 5-3    Final (8)
8 Lorraine Arguin Rae Ann Williamson 6-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 20
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
J: Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard
: Alberta Junior Qualifiers
J: Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: Farmers Edge SCT
M: Lake View Credit Union Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
J: Alberta Junior Qualifiers
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
D: GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 20
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
J: Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard
: Alberta Junior Qualifiers
J: Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: Farmers Edge SCT
M: Lake View Credit Union Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
J: Alberta Junior Qualifiers
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
D: GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.