Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2021) Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel
    Jan 10 - 12, 2020 | Brantford, Ontario -- Purse: $25,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yang/Ling
Beijing, CHN
0.800  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.600  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.400  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yan/Li
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lawes/Lawes
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
, SK
0.800  0-0  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.600  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jang/Seong
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kitz/Stewart
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ma/Wau
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Walker/Walker
, AB
0.800  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wang/Kleibrink
CHN/CAN, www
0.800  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Albrecht/Wozniak
Zurich, SUI
0.600  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yan/Kuo
Beijing, CHN
0.600  2-2  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.200  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Bai/Xu
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
PoolD
Anderson/Morris
Minneapolis, MN
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sun/Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.600  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westlund Stewart/Janssen
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.600  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sahaidak/Lott
, MB
0.400  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kastrau/Willsey
Waterloo, ON
0.200  1-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.200  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Groff/Doering
, MB
0.800  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
0.600  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fan/Nan
Beijing, CHN
0.600  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.600  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Saunders
Halifax, NS
0.400  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rohrbacher/Visnich
Pittsburgh, PA
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 10, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Perret/Rios Yan/Li 9-7    Final (8)
PCC2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Just/Deis 9-4    Final (7)
PCC3 Gill/Hewitt Yang/Ling 5-7    Final (7)
PCC4 Rupp/Wunderlin Ma/Wau 10-1    Final (6)
BCC1 Martin/Griffith Lawes/Lawes 8-5    Final (8)
BCC2 Jang/Seong Kitz/Stewart 5-7    Final (8)
BCC3 Aitken/Andrews Bai/Xu 7-6    Final (8)
BCC4 Albrecht/Wozniak Wang/Kleibrink 9-3    Final (7)
BCC5 Walker/Walker Yan/Kuo 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Anderson/Morris Shipmaker/Aprile 12-1    Final (6)
PCC2 Sahaidak/Lott Kastrau/Willsey 7-3    Final (7)
PCC3 Westlund Stewart/Janssen Sun/Zhang 4-8    Final (8)
BCC1 Cottrill/Cottrill Jones/Saunders 5-4    Final (7)
BCC2 Rohrbacher/Visnich Liscumb/Liscumb 5-9    Final (7)
BCC3 Groff/Doering Fan/Nan 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Rupp/Wunderlin Lawes/Lawes 7-10    Final (EE)
PCC2 Martin/Griffith Kitz/Stewart 10-9    Final (EE)
PCC3 Jang/Seong Ma/Wau 10-5    Final (8)
PCC4 Aitken/Andrews Wang/Kleibrink 7-10    Final (8)
BCC1 Albrecht/Wozniak Yan/Kuo 7-8    Final (8)
BCC2 Walker/Walker Bai/Xu 10-1    Final (5)
BCC3 Perret/Rios Just/Deis 9-1    Final (7)
BCC4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Yang/Ling 8-9    Final (8)
BCC5 Gill/Hewitt Yan/Li 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC2 Cottrill/Cottrill Liscumb/Liscumb 6-9    Final (7)
PCC3 Rohrbacher/Visnich Fan/Nan 4-10    Final (7)
PCC4 Groff/Doering Jones/Saunders 8-3    Final (8)
BCC3 Anderson/Morris Kastrau/Willsey 5-4    Final (8)
BCC4 Sahaidak/Lott Sun/Zhang 5-9    Final (7)
BCC5 Westlund Stewart/Janssen Shipmaker/Aprile 11-3    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Aitken/Andrews Yan/Kuo 6-7    Final (EE)
PCC2 Albrecht/Wozniak Walker/Walker 6-10    Final (7)
PCC3 Wang/Kleibrink Bai/Xu 9-2    Final (6)
PCC4 Perret/Rios Yang/Ling 9-4    Final (7)
BCC1 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Gill/Hewitt 10-2    Final (6)
BCC2 Just/Deis Yan/Li 9-4    Final (6)
BCC3 Rupp/Wunderlin Kitz/Stewart 6-3    Final (8)
BCC4 Martin/Griffith Jang/Seong 10-6    Final (7)
BCC5 Lawes/Lawes Ma/Wau 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC2 Kastrau/Willsey Shipmaker/Aprile 9-8    Final (EE)
PCC3 Sahaidak/Lott Westlund Stewart/Janssen 5-6    Final (8)
BCC3 Rohrbacher/Visnich Groff/Doering 7-9    Final (8)
PCC1 Anderson/Morris Sun/Zhang 10-5    Final (7)
BCC1 Liscumb/Liscumb Jones/Saunders 4-9    Final (8)
BCC2 Cottrill/Cottrill Fan/Nan 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Yang/Ling Just/Deis 10-2    Final (7)
PCC2 Perret/Rios Gill/Hewitt 8-3    Final (7)
PCC3 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Yan/Li 7-6    Final (8)
PCC4 Kitz/Stewart Lawes/Lawes 7-8    Final (8)
BCC1 Rupp/Wunderlin Jang/Seong 3-8    Final (7)
BCC2 Martin/Griffith Ma/Wau 8-2    Final (7)
BCC3 Yan/Kuo Wang/Kleibrink 2-6    Final (7)
BCC4 Aitken/Andrews Walker/Walker 6-12    Final (7)
BCC5 Albrecht/Wozniak Bai/Xu 10-3    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Sun/Zhang Kastrau/Willsey 11-5    Final (7)
PCC2 Sahaidak/Lott Shipmaker/Aprile 7-3    Final (4)
PCC3 Anderson/Morris Westlund Stewart/Janssen 7-2    Final (6)
BCC1 Rohrbacher/Visnich Jones/Saunders 5-12    Final (7)
BCC2 Cottrill/Cottrill Groff/Doering 4-9    Final (8)
BCC3 Fan/Nan Liscumb/Liscumb 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Kitz/Stewart Ma/Wau 9-2    Final (6)
PCC2 Rupp/Wunderlin Martin/Griffith 9-4    Final (6)
PCC3 Jang/Seong Lawes/Lawes 8-9    Final (EE)
PCC4 Yan/Kuo Bai/Xu 7-5    Final (8)
BCC1 Walker/Walker Wang/Kleibrink 2-7    Final (7)
BCC2 Aitken/Andrews Albrecht/Wozniak 3-7    Final (8)
BCC3 Perret/Rios Tuck/Tuck Jr. 8-5    Final (7)
BCC4 Gill/Hewitt Just/Deis 10-5    Final (7)
BCC5 Yang/Ling Yan/Li 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC2 Fan/Nan Jones/Saunders 7-5    Final (8)
PCC3 Groff/Doering Liscumb/Liscumb 4-9    Final (6)
PCC4 Cottrill/Cottrill Rohrbacher/Visnich 7-6    Final (7)
BCC1 Westlund Stewart/Janssen Kastrau/Willsey 6-4    Final (7)
BCC2 Anderson/Morris Sahaidak/Lott 7-5    Final (8)
BCC3 Sun/Zhang Shipmaker/Aprile 4-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.