Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
    Nov 8 - 10, 2019 | Airdrie, Alberta -- Purse: $-1 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Zoe Cinnamon
Cochrane, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olivia Jones
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anastasia Eksuzian
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Nedohin
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Yambao
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Minshull
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Claggett
Airdrie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reese Finney
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 8, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zoe Cinnamon Kayleigh Shannon 7-1    Final (6)
2 Claire Booth Alex Claggett 5-4    Final (7)
3 Cuyler Desormeau Reese Finney 10-3    Final (6)
4 Rachel Jacques Myla Yambao 5-6    Final (8)
5 Olivia Jones Jessica Minshull 9-5    Final (7)
6 Alyssa Nedohin Anastasia Eksuzian 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cuyler Desormeau Anastasia Eksuzian 3-9    Final (7)
2 Reese Finney Alyssa Nedohin 1-9    Final (4)
5 Kayleigh Shannon Myla Yambao 4-8    Final (7)
6 Zoe Cinnamon Rachel Jacques 10-1    Final (6)
7 Olivia Jones Alex Claggett 11-1    Final (4)
8 Claire Booth Jessica Minshull 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 9, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Minshull Alex Claggett 11-5    Final (7)
2 Zoe Cinnamon Myla Yambao 7-1    Final (4)
3 Claire Booth Olivia Jones 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Reese Finney Anastasia Eksuzian 5-9    Final (6)
7 Cuyler Desormeau Alyssa Nedohin 6-1    Final (6)
8 Kayleigh Shannon Rachel Jacques 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
M: Tim Hortons Brier
: BC Mixed Doubles Championship
D: WCT-JAPAN Obihiro Spring Cup Mixed Doubles
M: NWTCA Men's Curling Club Championship
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
: SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship
D: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Draw: WC
Sat, Feb 29 -- 12:00am
McEwen, M
Howard, G


Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
M: Tim Hortons Brier
: BC Mixed Doubles Championship
D: WCT-JAPAN Obihiro Spring Cup Mixed Doubles
M: NWTCA Men's Curling Club Championship
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
: SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship
D: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Draw: WC
Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm
McEwen, M
Howard, G


Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2019 Jenny Perret Bern, SUI
2017 Kristin Moen Skaslien Oslo, NOR
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.