Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Part II Bistro Ladies Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
    Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019 | Wingham, Ontario -- Purse: $10,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Montreal, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Kingston, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
St. Thomas, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Burns
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bella Croisier
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Madonia
Thornhill, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Tuck
Wingham, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Deschene
Sudbury, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chrissy Cadorin Megan Balsdon 6-3    Final (7)
B Jestyn Murphy Laurie St-Georges 11-1    Final (6)
C Julie Tippin Kaitlyn Jones 3-7    Final (7)
D Lauren Horton Bella Croisier 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Brandwood Colleen Madonia 8-7    Final (EE)
B Krysta Burns Susan Froud 5-6    Final (8)
C Danielle Inglis Heather Heggestad 8-1    Final (4)
D Katelyn Wasylkiw Stephanie Senneker 10-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jestyn Murphy Kimberly Tuck 7-6    Final (8)
B Chrissy Cadorin Sherry Middaugh 3-4    Final (8)
C Lauren Horton Cathy Auld 7-3    Final (7)
D Julie Tippin Abby Deschene 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laurie St-Georges Susan Froud 8-7    Final (EE)
B Megan Balsdon Colleen Madonia 6-8    Final (8)
C Bella Croisier Stephanie Senneker 7-3    Final (7)
D Kaitlyn Jones Heather Heggestad 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Danielle Inglis Abby Deschene 6-3    Final (7)
B Katelyn Wasylkiw Cathy Auld 7-6    Final (EE)
C Chelsea Brandwood Sherry Middaugh 3-6    Final (7)
D Krysta Burns Kimberly Tuck 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Heather Heggestad 7-3    Final (8)
B Lauren Horton Stephanie Senneker 7-5    Final (8)
C Chrissy Cadorin Colleen Madonia 7-2    Final (7)
D Jestyn Murphy Susan Froud 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bella Croisier Cathy Auld 4-8    Final (7)
B Kaitlyn Jones Abby Deschene 10-2    Final (6)
C Laurie St-Georges Kimberly Tuck 7-2    Final (6)
D Megan Balsdon Sherry Middaugh 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lauren Horton Katelyn Wasylkiw 4-7    Final (8)
B Julie Tippin Danielle Inglis 6-3    Final (7)
C Jestyn Murphy Krysta Burns 6-2    Final (7)
D Chrissy Cadorin Chelsea Brandwood 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colleen Madonia Sherry Middaugh 2-11    Final (4)
B Susan Froud Kimberly Tuck 4-7    Final (7)
C Heather Heggestad Abby Deschene 6-6    Extra
D Stephanie Senneker Cathy Auld 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Megan Balsdon Chelsea Brandwood 5-4    Final (EE)
B Laurie St-Georges Krysta Burns 8-4    Final (6)
C Kaitlyn Jones Danielle Inglis 6-2    Final (6)
D Bella Croisier Katelyn Wasylkiw 2-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 21
D: Bayview Mixed Doubles
M: Boost National
J: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
: U18 Viking Alumni
J: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: China Open
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: China Open
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
J: U18 Viking Alumni
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
: Augustana U15 Open
D: Italian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 21
D: Bayview Mixed Doubles
M: Boost National
J: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
: U18 Viking Alumni
J: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: China Open
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: China Open
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
J: U18 Viking Alumni
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
: Augustana U15 Open
D: Italian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.