Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) COMCO Cash Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      COMCO Cash Spiel
    Nov 8 - 10, 2019 | Stroud, Ontario -- Purse: $12,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Wild Card PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Scores

 >>>>
Fri, Nov 8 -- 6:00pm -- Times shown as Default (ET)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
   0  2  0  2  2  0  X  X  6  
Glen Warnica
Stroud, ON
     0  0  1  0  0  1  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second:
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead:
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Skip:
Player Photo
Glen
Warnica
Third:
Player Photo
Don
Campbell
Second:
No Photo
Kevin
Daniel
Lead:
No Photo
Rick
Dafoe


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
David Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
     1  0  0  1  0  1  X  X  3  
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
   0  1  1  0  5  0  X  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
David
Daoust
Third:
No Photo
Felix
Legendre
Second:
No Photo
Steve
Pellatt
Lead:
No Photo
Steve
Baptiste
Skip:
Player Photo
Scott
Dunnam
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Leichter
Second:
Player Photo
Cody
Clouser
Lead:
Player Photo
Andrew
Dunnam


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jon St. Denis
Stouffville, ON
   0  3  0  1  2  1  X  X  7  
Craig Van Ymeren
Midland, ON
     1  0  2  0  0  0  X  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jon
St. Denis
Third:
Player Photo
Chris
Ciasnocha
Second:
Player Photo
Darryl
Prebble
Lead:
Player Photo
Dennis
Lemon
Skip:
Player Photo
Craig
Van Ymeren
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Brandon
Second:
No Photo
Danny
Dow
Lead:
Player Photo
Scott
Dow


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bryan Cochrane
Ottawa, ON
   2  0  1  0  3  1  X  X  7  
Dave Lawes
Unionville, ON
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Bryan
Cochrane
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
MacAulay
Second:
No Photo
Morgan
Currie
Lead:
No Photo
Brian
Benning
Skip:
No Photo
Dave
Lawes
Third:
Player Photo
Greg
Nelson
Second:
No Photo
Randy
Grant
Lead:
No Photo
Jeff
Parsons


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
   0  0  0  0  1  0  X  X  1  
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
     1  1  1  2  0  1  X  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Michael
Shepherd
Third:
Player Photo
Jordan
Keon
Second:
Player Photo
Curtis
Samoy
Lead:
No Photo
Michael
Keon
Skip:
Player Photo
Tyler
Stewart
Third:
Player Photo
Shane
Latimer
Second:
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Lead:
Player Photo
Fraser
Reid


Show All Draws/Games

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.