Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Scotties Tournament of Hearts -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Scotties Tournament of Hearts
    Feb 15 - 23, 2020 | Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Championship Pool
Manitoba
Einarson, K
11  0.818  6-0  3-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
11  0.818  4-1  5-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Wild Card
Jones, J
11  0.818  4-1  5-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
11  0.727  3-1  5-2  4-2  2-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Silvernagle, R
11  0.545  3-3  3-2  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Prince Edward Island
Birt, S
11  0.455  2-3  3-3  2-3  1-1  0-0 
British Columbia
Brown, C
11  0.455  3-3  2-3  0-3  0-0  0-1 
Canada
Carey, C
11  0.455  4-2  1-4  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Championship Pool
Manitoba
Einarson, K
0.857  3-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
0.714  1-1  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Carey, C
0.571  2-0  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-1 
New Brunswick
Crawford, A
0.571  3-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Silvernagle, R
0.571  1-1  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Walker, L
0.429  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Eddy, L
0.286  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Verreault, N
0.000  0-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Championship Pool
Wild Card
Jones, J
0.857  3-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
0.857  1-1  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Prince Edward Island
Birt, S
0.714  2-2  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0 
British Columbia
Brown, C
0.571  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Arsenault, M
0.571  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Northwest Territories
Galusha, K
0.286  2-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Curtis, E
0.143  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Birnie, H
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 16, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Canada 8-3    Final (9)
B Saskatchewan New Brunswick 6-4    Final (9)
C Prince Edward Island British Columbia 4-7    Final (9)
D Northwest Territories Nova Scotia 6-8    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wild Card Ontario 6-9    Final (9)
B Newfoundland / Labrador Yukon 6-3    Final (9)
C Quebec Manitoba 4-9    Final (8)
D Nunavut Alberta 3-8    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Nunavut 6-4    Final (9)
B Quebec Alberta 3-8    Final (9)
C Yukon Wild Card 1-10    Final (8)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 5-10    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Northwest Territories 8-5    Final (9)
B Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 7-3    Final (9)
C New Brunswick Northern Ontario 3-9    Final (8)
D Saskatchewan Canada 6-9    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta New Brunswick 8-3    Final (8)
B Nunavut Saskatchewan 8-11    Final (9)
C Ontario Prince Edward Island 8-9    Final (EE)
D Wild Card British Columbia 11-10    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Yukon 10-4    Final (9)
B Northwest Territories Newfoundland / Labrador 14-2    Final (8)
C Canada Quebec 9-6    Final (EE)
D Northern Ontario Manitoba 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Northern Ontario 7-9    Final (9)
B Manitoba Canada 6-5    Final (EE)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Nova Scotia 5-9    Final (10)
D Yukon Northwest Territories 5-9    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Wild Card 8-9    Final (EE)
B British Columbia Ontario 7-9    Final (10)
C Saskatchewan Alberta 7-5    Final (9)
D New Brunswick Nunavut 5-2    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Alberta 7-5    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario Nunavut 5-6    Final (10)
C British Columbia Yukon 12-5    Final (9)
D Prince Edward Island Newfoundland / Labrador 9-3    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Nova Scotia 10-7    Final (9)
B Wild Card Northwest Territories 11-3    Final (8)
C Manitoba New Brunswick 7-13    Final (9)
D Quebec Saskatchewan 3-5    Final (10)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Manitoba 6-10    Final (9)
B New Brunswick Quebec 11-6    Final (9)
C Northwest Territories Ontario 5-9    Final (8)
D Nova Scotia Wild Card 7-9    Final (EE)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 6-8    Final (10)
B Yukon Prince Edward Island 5-11    Final (8)
C Nunavut Canada 5-6    Final (10)
D Alberta Northern Ontario 3-4    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories Prince Edward Island 7-8    Final (10)
B Nova Scotia British Columbia 10-4    Final (9)
C Wild Card Newfoundland / Labrador 7-4    Final (10)
D Ontario Yukon 9-3    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut Quebec 7-6    Final (10)
B Alberta Manitoba 6-8    Final (10)
C Northern Ontario Saskatchewan 4-3    Final (EE)
D Canada New Brunswick 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 21, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Prince Edward Island 8-7    Final (10)
B Ontario Northern Ontario 9-4    Final (8)
C Manitoba British Columbia 8-4    Final (9)
D Wild Card Canada 10-5    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 21, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Ontario 4-8    Final (9)
B Prince Edward Island Manitoba 4-9    Final (9)
C Wild Card Saskatchewan 8-3    Final (8)
D Northern Ontario British Columbia 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Feb 22, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Wild Card 7-12    Final (8)
B British Columbia Canada 9-2    Final (8)
C Prince Edward Island Northern Ontario 5-6    Final (10)
D Ontario Saskatchewan 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 22, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Saskatchewan 6-7    Final (10)
B Northern Ontario Wild Card 11-6    Final (9)
C Ontario Manitoba 6-9    Final (10)
D Canada Prince Edward Island 5-3    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.