Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
    Feb 14 - 16, 2020 | Tallinn, Estonia -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Anastasia Moskaleva
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Rupp
, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daina Barone
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bonnie Nilhamn
NED/FIN, www
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zuzanna Rybicka
Lodz, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie Turmann
Tallinn, EST
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Margarita Fomina
Moscow, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fraser Kingan
, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lena Kapp
, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tatsiana Tarsunova
Minsk, BLR
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adela Walczak
, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Santa Blumberga
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kristin Moen Skaslien
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Oona Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ieva Rudzite
Riga, LAT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Triin Madisson
, EST
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daria Morozova
, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tilde Vermelin
Uppsala, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Rupp Marie Turmann 5-7    Final (8)
B Daina Barone Bonnie Nilhamn 8-6    Final (8)
C Anastasia Moskaleva Zuzanna Rybicka 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Margarita Fomina Fraser Kingan 9-3    Final (7)
B Tatsiana Tarsunova Santa Blumberga 10-4    Final (7)
C Lena Kapp Adela Walczak 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daria Morozova Kristin Moen Skaslien 3-5    Final (7)
B Ieva Rudzite Triin Madisson 6-5    Final (8)
C Tilde Vermelin Oona Kauste 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zuzanna Rybicka Bonnie Nilhamn 3-9    Final (7)
B Marie Turmann Daina Barone 6-7    Final (8)
C Daniela Rupp Anastasia Moskaleva 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adela Walczak Santa Blumberga 7-5    Final (8)
B Fraser Kingan Tatsiana Tarsunova 9-5    Final (7)
C Margarita Fomina Lena Kapp 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Oona Kauste Triin Madisson 7-4    Final (7)
B Kristin Moen Skaslien Ieva Rudzite 9-5    Final (7)
C Daria Morozova Tilde Vermelin 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daina Barone Anastasia Moskaleva 0-14    Final (6)
B Zuzanna Rybicka Daniela Rupp 5-8    Final (7)
C Bonnie Nilhamn Marie Turmann 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 14, 20 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tatsiana Tarsunova Lena Kapp 9-5    Final (7)
B Adela Walczak Margarita Fomina 1-6    Final (6)
C Santa Blumberga Fraser Kingan 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ieva Rudzite Tilde Vermelin 8-4    Final (8)
B Oona Kauste Daria Morozova 5-3    Final (7)
C Triin Madisson Kristin Moen Skaslien 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bonnie Nilhamn Daniela Rupp 7-8    Final (7)
B Anastasia Moskaleva Marie Turmann 6-5    Final (EE)
C Zuzanna Rybicka Daina Barone 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 12:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Santa Blumberga Margarita Fomina 6-8    Final (7)
B Lena Kapp Fraser Kingan 1-9    Final (6)
C Adela Walczak Tatsiana Tarsunova 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 02:25 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Triin Madisson Daria Morozova 9-7    Final (EE)
B Tilde Vermelin Kristin Moen Skaslien 4-10    Final (7)
C Oona Kauste Ieva Rudzite 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 04:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marie Turmann Zuzanna Rybicka 4-5    Final (8)
B Bonnie Nilhamn Anastasia Moskaleva 3-10    Final (7)
C Daina Barone Daniela Rupp 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 06:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fraser Kingan Adela Walczak 8-3    Final (7)
B Santa Blumberga Lena Kapp 3-8    Final (6)
C Tatsiana Tarsunova Margarita Fomina 3-10    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 15, 20 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristin Moen Skaslien Oona Kauste 5-4    Final (7)
B Triin Madisson Tilde Vermelin 11-3    Final (7)
C Ieva Rudzite Daria Morozova 8-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 31
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
D: Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
: GNCC Mixed Championship
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
W: World Junior Womens Championship
M: World Junior Mens Championship
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
W: OCA U18 Challenge Round
D: CURLSASK Provincial Berth Event
: Estonia Mixed Doubles Championship
Pacific Time (PT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 31
W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
D: Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
: GNCC Mixed Championship
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
W: World Junior Womens Championship
M: World Junior Mens Championship
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
W: OCA U18 Challenge Round
D: CURLSASK Provincial Berth Event
: Estonia Mixed Doubles Championship
Pacific Time (PT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.