Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
    Nov 8 - 10, 2019 | Calgary, Alberta -- Purse: $25,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Stage 2 PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Stage 2
A Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

Simon Gempeler

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [17]

Terry Meek
Qualifier
 

James Pahl

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [18]

Evan van Amsterdam
Qualifier

Ted Appelman

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [19]

William Lyburn
Qualifier

Kevin Tym

Aaron Sluchinski
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [20]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Aaron Sluchinski
Qualifier

Cole Adams

Scott Egger

Sean O'Connor
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [21]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]
Daylan Vavrek
Qualifier

Daylan Vavrek

Simon Gempeler

Chad Dahlseide
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [22]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Scott Webb
Qualifier

Scott Webb

Evan van Amsterdam

Jared Palanuik
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [23]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Dale Goehring
Qualifier

Dale Goehring

Ted Appelman

Jeremy Harty
PO2
Sat 10:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [24]

PO1
Sat 6:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [16]
Jeremy Harty
Qualifier

Kevin Park

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
D: Mixed Doubles Bern
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.