HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Oct 18 - 21, 2019 | Medicine Hat, Alberta -- Purse: $35,000 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Tiebreakers
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Mountain Time (MT)
Peter De Cruz
James Pahl
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[17]
Peter De Cruz
D1 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[2]
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
D5 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
[25]
Michael Fournier
Michael Fournier
Michael Fournier
Brent Gedak
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
[18]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[4]
Brent Gedak
Evan van Amsterdam
Sergei Glukhov
D7 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
[29]
Yuta Matsumura
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[5]
Sergei Glukhov
Qualifier
Jason Jacobson
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[19]
Ted Appelman
Ted Appelman
Yuta Matsumura
Chang-Min Kim
D5 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
[26]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
[7]
Chang-Min Kim
Ryan Deis
Yuta Matsumura
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[20]
Yuta Matsumura
Kirk Muyres
William Lyburn
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
[21]
William Lyburn
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
[10]
William Lyburn
Kevin Tym
D5 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
[27]
Karsten Sturmay
Karsten Sturmay
Karsten Sturmay
Yusuke Morozumi
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
[22]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
[12]
Steven Howard
Steven Howard
Jeremy Harty
D7 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
[30]
Karsten Sturmay
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[13]
Jeremy Harty
Qualifier
Shaun Meachem
Kody Hartung
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
[23]
Jamie King
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[14]
Jamie King
Jamie King
Jason Gunnlaugson
Josh Heidt
D5 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
[28]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
[15]
Josh Heidt
Xinlong Kang
Jason Gunnlaugson
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
[24]
Jason Gunnlaugson
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.