Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
    Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019 | Leduc, Alberta -- Purse: $70,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.833  3-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.833  2-1  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.667  2-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.500  3-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.333  1-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.333  1-0  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.000  0-1  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 27, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Kevin Koe 7-8    Final (10)
D Brad Gushue Brendan Bottcher 4-10    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 27, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 9-7    Final (10)
E Glenn Howard Brad Jacobs 3-6    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 27, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brendan Bottcher Glenn Howard 9-3    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 11-7    Final (9)
D Matt Dunstone John Epping 4-8    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 28, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Matt Dunstone 7-5    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 28, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Brad Gushue 6-4    Final (10)
C Matt Dunstone Brendan Bottcher 4-5    Final (10)
D Glenn Howard Kevin Koe 9-6    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 28, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Kevin Koe 3-5    Final (10)
B Brad Jacobs John Epping 4-9    Final (9)
E Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 4-3    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Glenn Howard John Epping 2-7    Final (9)
D Brendan Bottcher Brad Jacobs 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brad Jacobs Brad Gushue 2-6    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Matt Dunstone 8-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Glenn Howard 2-5    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 10-4    Final (8)
E John Epping Brendan Bottcher 3-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 21
D: Bayview Mixed Doubles
M: Boost National
J: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
: U18 Viking Alumni
J: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: China Open
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: China Open
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
J: U18 Viking Alumni
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
: Augustana U15 Open
D: Italian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 21
D: Bayview Mixed Doubles
M: Boost National
J: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
: U18 Viking Alumni
J: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: China Open
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: China Open
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
J: U18 Viking Alumni
: Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
: Augustana U15 Open
D: Italian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.