Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
    Nov 5 - 10, 2019 | Pictou County, Nova Scotia -- Purse: $120,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 5, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat John Shuster 5-7    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Scott McDonald 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brendan Bottcher Matt Dunstone 7-5    Final (8)
D Yannick Schwaller Jason Gunnlaugson 5-6    Final (8)
E Niklas Edin Glenn Howard 2-5    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C John Epping Scott McDonald 7-4    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Mike McEwen 7-4    Final (EE)
E Peter De Cruz Bruce Mouat 2-7    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brendan Bottcher Brad Jacobs 9-4    Final (7)
E Yannick Schwaller Matt Dunstone 1-8    Final (5)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Niklas Edin 7-3    Final (6)
C Mike McEwen John Shuster 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Yannick Schwaller 9-6    Final (8)
B Peter De Cruz Mike McEwen 6-7    Final (EE)
D Glenn Howard Scott McDonald 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Brad Jacobs Jason Gunnlaugson 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Bruce Mouat 7-2    Final (6)
C Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 6-2    Final (7)
D John Epping Niklas Edin 2-7    Final (6)
E Peter De Cruz John Shuster 3-9    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Jason Gunnlaugson 2-7    Final (6)
B Brad Jacobs Yannick Schwaller 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Glenn Howard 4-5    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Matt Dunstone 7-2    Final (5)
D Brendan Bottcher Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Scott McDonald 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Brad Gushue 4-8    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Bruce Mouat 5-8    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe John Shuster 3-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
J: EJCT Thun Junior Men
J: Lacombe U18
: Lacombe U15
W: EJCT Thun Junior Women
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
J: EJCT Thun Junior Men
J: Lacombe U18
: Lacombe U15
W: EJCT Thun Junior Women
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.