Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
    Sep 10 - 15, 2019 | Cornwall, Ontario -- Purse: $59,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.400  1-3  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-2 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
0.400  2-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Denis Cordick
Georgetown, ON
0.200  0-0  1-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 10, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Yuta Matsumura Jaap van Dorp 8-9    Final (EE)
Wed, Sep 11, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Reid Carruthers Yuta Matsumura 2-6    Final (7)
6 Bruce Mouat Steve Allen 10-3    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 11, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Karsten Sturmay 8-2    Final (6)
4 Ross Paterson Jaap van Dorp 4-6    Final (8)
5 John Epping Yannick Schwaller 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Jason Gunnlaugson 3-5    Final (7)
2 Brendan Bottcher Martin Ferland 7-1    Final (5)
6 Michael Fournier SFL-Morissette 10-0    Final (4)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Yannick Schwaller 7-1    Final (3)
2 Kevin Koe Braden Calvert 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Brad Gushue Thomas Ulsrud 3-7    Final (7)
6 Ross Paterson Yuta Matsumura 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott McDonald SFL-Morissette 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Braden Calvert 4-7    Final (8)
2 John Epping Michael Fournier 7-2    Final (7)
5 Brad Gushue Denis Cordick 8-5    Final (7)
6 Reid Carruthers Jaap van Dorp 7-4    Final (7)
4 Brendan Bottcher Karsten Sturmay 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 4-8    Final (7)
5 Brad Jacobs Scott McDonald 8-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 12, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 7-2    Final (5)
2 Peter De Cruz Matt Dunstone 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jason Gunnlaugson Martin Ferland 9-10    Final (EE)
4 Braden Calvert Denis Cordick 8-2    Final (6)
5 Reid Carruthers Steve Allen 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 8-6    Final (EE)
3 Brad Jacobs SFL-Morissette 6-2    Final (6)
5 Bruce Mouat Yuta Matsumura 8-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Scott McDonald Michael Fournier 1-6    Final (6)
3 Ross Paterson Steve Allen 7-5    Final (8)
4 Matt Dunstone Karsten Sturmay 7-5    Final (8)
5 Peter De Cruz Martin Ferland 7-5    Final (8)
6 Brendan Bottcher Jason Gunnlaugson 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kevin Koe Denis Cordick 7-8    Final (8)
3 Thomas Ulsrud Glenn Howard 5-6    Final (8)
4 Bruce Mouat Reid Carruthers 6-3    Final (7)
1 Yannick Schwaller SFL-Morissette 7-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 John Epping Brad Jacobs 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jaap van Dorp Steve Allen 4-6    Final (8)
4 Yannick Schwaller Scott McDonald 8-6    Final (8)
5 Kevin Koe Thomas Ulsrud 8-3    Final (5)
6 Brad Gushue Braden Calvert 6-5    Final (8)
3 Karsten Sturmay Martin Ferland 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Peter De Cruz Jason Gunnlaugson 6-4    Final (8)
5 Brendan Bottcher Matt Dunstone 0-7    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ross Paterson Reid Carruthers 7-3    Final (6)
5 Yannick Schwaller Michael Fournier 7-5    Final (8)
2 John Epping Scott McDonald 4-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Denis Cordick 6-4    Final (8)
5 Glenn Howard Braden Calvert 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Gunnlaugson Karsten Sturmay 5-8    Final (7)
3 Yuta Matsumura Steve Allen 5-4    Final (8)
4 Bruce Mouat Jaap van Dorp 6-9    Final (8)
5 Matt Dunstone Martin Ferland 11-2    Final (7)
6 John Epping SFL-Morissette 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brendan Bottcher Peter De Cruz 6-1    Final (6)
3 Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Glenn Howard Denis Cordick 9-6    Final (7)
4 Brad Jacobs Michael Fournier 6-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: The Good Times Bonspiel
W: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
W: KW Fall Classic
W: The Good Times Bonspiel
M: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Cabot Spiel
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
D: College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series
C: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: The Good Times Bonspiel
W: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
W: KW Fall Classic
W: The Good Times Bonspiel
M: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Cabot Spiel
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
D: College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series
C: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.