Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) USA Curling Club National Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      USA Curling Club National Championship
    Mar 9 - 16, 2019 | Lakeville, Minnesota -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Ryan Berg
Fargo, ND
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dan Schally
McFarland, WI
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Siggins
Tempe, AZ
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Leclair
Tempe, AZ
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ivaylo Petrov
Plainfield, NJ
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andy Turner
Columbus, OH
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shoesmith
Seattle, WA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Willmert
St. Paul, MN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Wright
Highland Park, IL
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darrick Kizlyk
Golden, CO
0.222  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 9, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shoesmith Andy Turner 6-8    Final (10)
2 Jeff Wright Mike Siggins 4-9    Final (9)
3 Dan Schally Mark Willmert 4-7    Final (10)
4 Darrick Kizlyk Ryan Berg 4-8    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 9, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bob Leclair Ivaylo Petrov 6-8    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 10, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ryan Berg Jeff Wright 6-3    Final (9)
4 Dan Schally Mike Siggins 8-3    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 10, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Bob Leclair Andy Turner 9-8    Final (10)
4 Ivaylo Petrov Darrick Kizlyk 12-8    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 10, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mark Willmert John Shoesmith 9-2    Final (6)
Sun, Mar 10, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Berg Mike Siggins 2-10    Final (7)
2 Andy Turner Darrick Kizlyk 5-7    Final (9)
3 Dan Schally Ivaylo Petrov 10-4    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jeff Wright Mark Willmert 9-1    Final (5)
4 John Shoesmith Bob Leclair 3-10    Final (8)
Mon, Mar 11, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Berg Dan Schally 1-9    Final (7)
Mon, Mar 11, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Siggins Mark Willmert 11-10    Final (10)
2 John Shoesmith Ivaylo Petrov 9-8    Final (EE)
3 Darrick Kizlyk Bob Leclair 3-8    Final (10)
4 Andy Turner Jeff Wright 7-4    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shoesmith Ryan Berg 4-9    Final (10)
2 Dan Schally Andy Turner 8-5    Final (9)
4 Mike Siggins Ivaylo Petrov 8-2    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 12, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Wright Darrick Kizlyk 12-4    Final (8)
2 Bob Leclair Mark Willmert 8-6    Final (10)
Tue, Mar 12, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ivaylo Petrov Ryan Berg 5-13    Final (8)
Tue, Mar 12, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Willmert Andy Turner 5-8    Final (7)
2 Jeff Wright Bob Leclair 2-8    Final (8)
3 Mike Siggins Darrick Kizlyk 6-7    Final (10)
4 John Shoesmith Dan Schally 6-9    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 13, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bob Leclair Dan Schally 5-8    Final (10)
4 Ivaylo Petrov Jeff Wright 8-6    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 13, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darrick Kizlyk Mark Willmert 3-5    Final (9)
2 Mike Siggins John Shoesmith 10-9    Final (9)
3 Andy Turner Ryan Berg 4-9    Final (6)
Thu, Mar 14, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Berg Bob Leclair 9-6    Final (9)
2 Darrick Kizlyk Dan Schally 0-9    Final (6)
3 Mark Willmert Ivaylo Petrov 3-7    Final (9)
4 Jeff Wright John Shoesmith 7-9    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 14, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dan Schally Jeff Wright 5-11    Final (9)
2 Andy Turner Mike Siggins 6-7    Final (10)
4 Mark Willmert Ryan Berg 1-10    Final (5)
Thu, Mar 14, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Darrick Kizlyk John Shoesmith 4-7    Final (10)
Fri, Mar 15, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ivaylo Petrov Andy Turner 4-10    Final (9)
4 Bob Leclair Mike Siggins 4-9    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.