Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Experience Curling Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Experience Curling Classic
    Nov 7 - 11, 2018 | Baie dUrfe, Quebec -- Purse: $5,440 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Alek Bedard
Montreal, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Berube
Gatineau, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeffrey Stewart
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Steven Munroe
Levis, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frank O'Driscoll
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Wharry
Buckingham, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Gregoire
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ankur Barthukur
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robin Claveau
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Roy
Gatineau, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ted Butler
Buckingham, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Patry
Buckingham, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ankur Barthukur Robin Claveau 5-11    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alek Bedard Alex Berube 7-4    Final (8)
2 Jeffrey Stewart Steve Holdaway 5-7    Final (8)
3 Frederic Lawton Martin Roy 12-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tom Wharry Daniel Gregoire 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ted Butler Martin Patry 6-1    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Gregoire Steven Munroe 4-8    Final (7)
2 SFL-Morissette Jean-Michel Menard 0-9    Final (5)
3 Frank O'Driscoll Tom Wharry 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Roy Ankur Barthukur 3-8    Final (7)
3 Robin Claveau Frederic Lawton 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Michel Menard Ted Butler 6-5    Final (8)
2 Martin Patry SFL-Morissette 4-6    Final (8)
3 Steven Munroe Frank O'Driscoll     09:00 AM
Sat, Nov 10, 18 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Steve Holdaway Alek Bedard 3-6    Final (7)
3 Alex Berube Jeffrey Stewart 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Roy Robin Claveau 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Ankur Barthukur Frederic Lawton 8-4    Final (8)
3 Jean-Michel Menard Martin Patry 5-3    Final (7)
4 Tom Wharry Steven Munroe 1-8    Final (4)
5 Daniel Gregoire Frank O'Driscoll 2-8    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SFL-Morissette Ted Butler 6-5    Final (8)
4 Jeffrey Stewart Alek Bedard 2-8    Final (6)
5 Steve Holdaway Alex Berube 6-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.