Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Curling World Cup Grand Final -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Curling World Cup Grand Final
    May 8 - 12, 2019 | Beijing, China -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Michel
Bern, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cao/Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sahaidak/Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komarova/Goryachev
Moscow, RUS
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, May 8, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walker/Muyres Cao/Yuan 7-3    Final (7)
B Anderson/Dropkin Jaeggi/Michel 8-5    Final (8)
C Sahaidak/Lott Skaslien/Nedregotten 5-6    Final (8)
D Perret/Rios Komarova/Goryachev 7-8    Final (EE)
Wed, May 8, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sahaidak/Lott Perret/Rios 4-10    Final (7)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Komarova/Goryachev 10-3    Final (6)
C Walker/Muyres Anderson/Dropkin 7-8    Final (8)
D Cao/Yuan Jaeggi/Michel 9-7    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Komarova/Goryachev Sahaidak/Lott 5-6    Final (8)
C Anderson/Dropkin Cao/Yuan 13-4    Final (6)
D Jaeggi/Michel Walker/Muyres 5-6    Final (EE)
E Perret/Rios Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cao/Yuan Walker/Muyres 2-9    Final (7)
B Jaeggi/Michel Anderson/Dropkin 10-8    Final (8)
E Komarova/Goryachev Perret/Rios 8-9    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Skaslien/Nedregotten Sahaidak/Lott 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, May 10, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Anderson/Dropkin Walker/Muyres 8-9    Final (8)
Fri, May 10, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komarova/Goryachev Skaslien/Nedregotten 1-7    Final (6)
C Perret/Rios Sahaidak/Lott 3-5    Final (7)
E Jaeggi/Michel Cao/Yuan 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, May 10, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Walker/Muyres Jaeggi/Michel 9-4    Final (7)
C Cao/Yuan Anderson/Dropkin 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, May 11, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sahaidak/Lott Komarova/Goryachev 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, May 11, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Perret/Rios 8-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: The Good Times Bonspiel
W: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
W: KW Fall Classic
W: The Good Times Bonspiel
M: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Cabot Spiel
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
D: College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series
C: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 9
M: The Good Times Bonspiel
W: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
W: KW Fall Classic
W: The Good Times Bonspiel
M: Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Cabot Spiel
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
D: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
D: College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series
C: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.