Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
    Nov 8 - 11, 2018 | Petersfield, Manitoba -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Ghislain Courcelles
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Rintoul
Sanford, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nolan Hadway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Trinke
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Desaulniers
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Wachal
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 8, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryan Wiebe Ghislain Courcelles 4-10    Final (6)
B Carter Watkins Nolan Hadway 8-5    Final (8)
C Joshua Friesen Thomas Dunlop 5-6    Final (8)
D Jack Hykaway Josh Maisey 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Thomas Dunlop Luc Desaulniers 9-2    Final (6)
C Zachary Wasylik John Trinke 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Josh Maisey Liam Wachal 5-6    Final (7)
C Ryan Wiebe Brayden Payette 9-2    Final (6)
D Ghislain Courcelles Adam Rintoul 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jack Hykaway Liam Wachal 5-4    Final (8)
B Carter Watkins Zachary Wasylik 6-5    Final (8)
C Joshua Friesen Luc Desaulniers 6-4    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Carter Watkins John Trinke 1-9    Final (7)
B Brayden Payette Ghislain Courcelles 8-1    Final (5)
C Ryan Wiebe Adam Rintoul 11-3    Final (6)
D Zachary Wasylik Nolan Hadway 1-6    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Dunlop Josh Maisey 7-3    Final (7)
B Luc Desaulniers Jack Hykaway 3-5    Final (6)
D Joshua Friesen Liam Wachal 6-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Trinke Nolan Hadway 2-9    Final (6)
C Brayden Payette Adam Rintoul 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.