Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
    Oct 11 - 14, 2018 | Stonewall, Manitoba -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Shae Bevan
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Meghan Walter Katy Lukowich 6-4    Final (8)
3 Shae Bevan Talyia Tober 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grace Beaudry Emily Ogg 3-7    Final (6)
5 Cassandra Stobbe Cheyenne Ehnes 9-1    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Zacharias Victoria Beaudry 9-4    Final (6)
3 Alexandra Friesen Arah Davies 11-3    Final (6)
4 Meghan Walter Shae Bevan 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Katy Lukowich Talyia Tober 0-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Beaudry Emily Ogg 7-2    Final (6)
3 Arah Davies Cheyenne Ehnes 6-9    Final (7)
4 Alexandra Friesen Cassandra Stobbe 6-2    Final (6)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Grace Beaudry 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Meghan Walter Talyia Tober 10-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alexandra Friesen Cheyenne Ehnes 5-4    Final (8)
3 Mackenzie Zacharias Emily Ogg 9-4    Final (7)
5 Shae Bevan Katy Lukowich 6-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cassandra Stobbe Arah Davies 5-4    Final (7)
4 Victoria Beaudry Grace Beaudry 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
M: Russian Curling Cup
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: Farmers Edge SCT
M: MCT Championships
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: MCT Championships
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
: Peace River Cash Spiel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 17
M: Russian Curling Cup
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
M: Farmers Edge SCT
M: MCT Championships
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: MCT Championships
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
: Peace River Cash Spiel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.