Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Morris SunSpiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Morris SunSpiel
    Sep 14 - 16, 2018 | Morris, Manitoba -- Purse: $4,800 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayley Bergman
Morris, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patsy Gregoire
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Ursel
Morris, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
Sanford, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Patsy Gregoire 9-1    Final (4)
C Rachel Burtnyk Laura Burtnyk 5-6    Final (7)
D Kristy Watling Hayley Bergman 8-2    Final (6)
E Barb Spencer Terry Ursel 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Barb Spencer Jennifer Clark-Rouire 3-9    Final (5)
C Hayley Bergman Patsy Gregoire 6-1    Final (6)
D Laura Burtnyk Terry Ursel 2-9    Final (6)
E Kerri Einarson Beth Peterson 6-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Beth Peterson Hayley Bergman 7-5    Final (8)
C Jennifer Clark-Rouire Laura Burtnyk 9-6    Final (7)
D Kristy Watling Patsy Gregoire 11-0    Final (4)
E Terry Ursel Rachel Burtnyk 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Barb Spencer Laura Burtnyk 8-5    Final (8)
C Kerri Einarson Hayley Bergman 8-3    Final (7)
D Jennifer Clark-Rouire Rachel Burtnyk 5-8    Final (8)
E Beth Peterson Kristy Watling 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Kristy Watling 2-9    Final (4)
C Barb Spencer Rachel Burtnyk 6-2    Final (6)
D Beth Peterson Patsy Gregoire 8-0    Final (3)
E Jennifer Clark-Rouire Terry Ursel 11-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
M: KW Fall Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Moosehead Fall Open
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2017 Marie Turmann Tallinn, EST
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.