Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Curling World Cup Suzhou -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Curling World Cup Suzhou
    Sep 10 - 16, 2018 | Suzhou, China -- Purse: 66,000 CNY
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.833  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Blaine, USA
0.333  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jia Liang Zang
Harbin, CHN
0.333  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kevin Koe
Calgary, CAN
0.833  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Masaki Iwai
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Rich Ruohonen 3-5    Final (8)
B Steffen Walstad Jia Liang Zang 4-2    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 6-4    Final (8)
D Bruce Mouat Masaki Iwai 9-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Bruce Mouat 11-1    Final (6)
B Peter De Cruz Masaki Iwai 10-1    Final (6)
C Niklas Edin Steffen Walstad 8-5    Final (8)
D Rich Ruohonen Jia Liang Zang 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steffen Walstad Rich Ruohonen 9-1    Final (6)
C Bruce Mouat Peter De Cruz 5-4    Final (8)
D Masaki Iwai Kevin Koe 2-8    Final (6)
E Jia Liang Zang Niklas Edin 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Niklas Edin 8-9    Final (EE)
D Jia Liang Zang Steffen Walstad 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Peter De Cruz Kevin Koe 4-7    Final (8)
E Masaki Iwai Bruce Mouat 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jia Liang Zang Rich Ruohonen 5-3    Final (8)
B Bruce Mouat Kevin Koe 3-1    Final (8)
C Steffen Walstad Niklas Edin 10-3    Final (6)
D Masaki Iwai Peter De Cruz 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 04:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Masaki Iwai 12-4    Final (6)
B Niklas Edin Jia Liang Zang 6-4    Final (8)
E Rich Ruohonen Steffen Walstad 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Bruce Mouat 6-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 13
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Estevan SCT
W: Steele Cup Cash
J: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
J: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
J: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
J: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
J: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
J: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
J: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
J: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
J: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
D: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
D: GOLDLINE Amos Mixed Doubles
C: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 13
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Estevan SCT
W: Steele Cup Cash
J: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
J: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
J: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
J: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
J: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
J: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
J: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
J: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
J: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
D: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
D: GOLDLINE Amos Mixed Doubles
C: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.