Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
    Oct 12 - 14, 2018 | Coldwater, Ontario -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Adrienne Belliveau
Manotick, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Byers
Haliburton, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Cowan
Oshawa, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacklyn Fraser
Markdale, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aubrey Kropf
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Calleigh Barton
Whitby, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Bertolo
Coldwater, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophia Johnston
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paige Schneider
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mahra Harris
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Byers Aubrey Kropf 6-2    Final (7)
2 Jacqueline Cowan Jacklyn Fraser 7-4    Final (7)
3 Calleigh Barton Sophia Johnston 5-8    Final (7)
4 Mahra Harris Alex Bertolo 4-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alex Bertolo Calleigh Barton 2-8    Final (6)
2 Sophia Johnston Paige Schneider 7-9    Final (7)
3 Jacklyn Fraser Jessica Byers 8-4    Final (7)
4 Aubrey Kropf Adrienne Belliveau 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adrienne Belliveau Jacklyn Fraser 1-9    Final (5)
2 Calleigh Barton Mahra Harris 5-4    Final (8)
3 Paige Schneider Alex Bertolo 2-11    Final (6)
4 Jessica Byers Jacqueline Cowan 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alex Bertolo Sophia Johnston 7-1    Final (6)
2 Jacklyn Fraser Aubrey Kropf 4-8    Final (7)
3 Jacqueline Cowan Adrienne Belliveau 6-7    Final (7)
4 Mahra Harris Paige Schneider 1-8    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 14, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paige Schneider Calleigh Barton 6-8    Final (8)
2 Adrienne Belliveau Jessica Byers 7-3    Final (8)
3 Sophia Johnston Mahra Harris 8-6    Final (7)
4 Aubrey Kropf Jacqueline Cowan 1-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: China Open
W: China Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2017 Rui Wang Harbin, CHN
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.