Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
    Sep 14 - 16, 2018 | Toronto, Ontario -- Purse: $4,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Courtney Auld
Toroton, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Guelph, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Gray
Perth, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Steele
Port Perry, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quinn Walsh
Toronto, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Bernard
Kingston, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Daviau
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thea Coburn
Dundas, ON
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Titkai
Ottawa, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mackenzie Kiemele Erin Titkai 6-3    Final (7)
3 Thea Coburn Courtney Auld 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Rachel Steele Veronica Bernard 5-8    Final (7)
5 Sarah Daviau Kayla Gray 2-8    Final (6)
6 Quinn Walsh Kira Brunton 0-10    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kayla Gray Thea Coburn 3-6    Final (7)
3 Rachel Steele Kira Brunton 2-8    Final (5)
4 Quinn Walsh Erin Titkai 3-7    Final (7)
5 Mackenzie Kiemele Veronica Bernard 11-3    Final (7)
6 Sarah Daviau Courtney Auld 12-13    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Veronica Bernard Quinn Walsh 3-5    Final (8)
3 Sarah Daviau Mackenzie Kiemele 6-2    Final (7)
4 Thea Coburn Rachel Steele 4-6    Final (7)
5 Courtney Auld Erin Titkai 7-6    Final (8)
6 Kira Brunton Kayla Gray 10-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Daviau Rachel Steele 9-5    Final (8)
3 Courtney Auld Veronica Bernard 4-6    Final (8)
4 Mackenzie Kiemele Kira Brunton 2-6    Final (7)
5 Thea Coburn Quinn Walsh 7-0    Final (5)
6 Kayla Gray Erin Titkai 9-2    Final (6)
Sun, Sep 16, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Courtney Auld Kira Brunton 6-4    Final (8)
3 Veronica Bernard Kayla Gray 7-3    Final (6)
4 Sarah Daviau Quinn Walsh 10-0    Final (4)
5 Erin Titkai Rachel Steele 1-9    Final (4)
6 Thea Coburn Mackenzie Kiemele 3-11    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.