HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
Swiss Cup Basel
Oct 4 - 7, 2018 | Basel, Switzerland -- Purse: 40,000 CHF
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Central European Time (CET)
Steffen Walstad
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
[1]
Steffen Walstad
Noe Traub
Jan Hess
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
[17]
Jan Hess
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
[2]
Jan Hess
German Doronin
Klaudius Harsch
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
[25]
Niklas Edin
D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
[3]
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
Lukas Klima
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
[18]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
[4]
Lukas Klima
Simon Gempeler
David Sik
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
[29]
Niklas Edin
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
[5]
David Sik
Qualifier
Glen Muirhead
Marc Pfister
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
[19]
David Sik
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
[6]
Marc Pfister
Alexander Baumann
Thomas Ulsrud
Joel Retornaz
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
[26]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
[7]
Joel Retornaz
Lucien Lottenbach
Thomas Ulsrud
Thomas Ulsrud
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
[20]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
[8]
Thomas Ulsrud
Michael Mueller
Alexey Timofeev
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
[9]
Alexey Timofeev
Timo Daniel
Vincent Huguelet
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[21]
Alexey Timofeev
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
[10]
Rolf Bruggmann
Rolf Bruggmann
Jaap van Dorp
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
[27]
Alexey Timofeev
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[11]
Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller
Andrin Schnider
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[22]
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[12]
Ross Paterson
Ross Paterson
Peter De Cruz
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
[30]
Peter De Cruz
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
[13]
Peter De Cruz
Qualifier
Sebastian Wunderer
Amos Mosaner
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[23]
Peter De Cruz
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
[14]
Amos Mosaner
Sergio Vez
Peter De Cruz
Magnus Ramsfjell
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
[28]
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
[15]
Magnus Ramsfjell
Marco Hoesli
Bruce Mouat
Krystof Tabery
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[24]
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
[16]
Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.