Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Australian Mixed Curling Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Australian Mixed Curling Championship
    Jun 6 - 8, 2018 | Naseby, New Zealand -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams DrawScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Scores

Draw 3 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nicole Batten
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  1  0  2  0  0  X  3  
Bruce Freshwater
Melbourne, AUS
   3  2  0  4  0  4  2  X  15  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Nicole
Batten
Third:
No Photo
Damien
Brain
Second:
No Photo
Roslyn
Gallagher
Lead:
No Photo
Ben
Lyons
Skip:
No Photo
Bruce
Freshwater
Third:
No Photo
Katherine
Hayes
Second:
No Photo
Ian
Gagnon
Lead:
No Photo
Samantha
Bertram


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sam Williams
Brisbane, AUS
     0  0  4  0  2  3  0  1  10  
Jim Hansen
Brisbane, AUS
   2  3  0  1  0  0  1  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Third:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Kirby
Gill
Skip:
No Photo
Jim
Hansen
Third:
No Photo
Laurie
Weeden
Second:
No Photo
Ali
Cameron
Lead:
No Photo
Lyn
Gill


Draw 6 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
     1  0  1  2  1  0  3  X  8  
Bruce Freshwater
Melbourne, AUS
   0  1  0  0  0  2  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Kim
Forge
Second:
Player Photo
Steve
Johns
Lead:
No Photo
Helen
Williams
Skip:
No Photo
Bruce
Freshwater
Third:
No Photo
Katherine
Hayes
Second:
No Photo
Ian
Gagnon
Lead:
No Photo
Samantha
Bertram


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Panoussi
Melbourne, AUS
   0  3  0  1  2  2  X    8  
Sam Williams
Brisbane, AUS
     1  0  1  0  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Matt
Panoussi
Third:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Westhagen
Second:
No Photo
Gerald
Chick
Lead:
No Photo
Stephanie
Barr
Skip:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Third:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Kirby
Gill


Draw 8 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
     0  0  1  0  2  0  X    3  
Matt Panoussi
Melbourne, AUS
   1  1  0  4  0  4  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Kim
Forge
Second:
Player Photo
Steve
Johns
Lead:
No Photo
Helen
Williams
Skip:
No Photo
Matt
Panoussi
Third:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Westhagen
Second:
No Photo
Gerald
Chick
Lead:
No Photo
Stephanie
Barr


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bruce Freshwater
Melbourne, AUS
   1  2  0  1  3  2  0  X  9  
Jim Hansen
Brisbane, AUS
     0  0  4  0  0  0  1  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Bruce
Freshwater
Third:
No Photo
Katherine
Hayes
Second:
No Photo
Ian
Gagnon
Lead:
No Photo
Samantha
Bertram
Skip:
No Photo
Jim
Hansen
Third:
No Photo
Laurie
Weeden
Second:
No Photo
Ali
Cameron
Lead:
No Photo
Lyn
Gill


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nicole Batten
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X    1  
Sam Williams
Brisbane, AUS
   3  2  0  1  3  2  X    11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Nicole
Batten
Third:
No Photo
Damien
Brain
Second:
No Photo
Roslyn
Gallagher
Lead:
No Photo
Ben
Lyons
Skip:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Third:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Kirby
Gill


Draw 9 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bruce Freshwater
Melbourne, AUS
     1  0  0  0  4  0  0  X  5  
Nicole Batten
Melbourne, AUS
   0  3  2  1  0  1  2  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Bruce
Freshwater
Third:
No Photo
Katherine
Hayes
Second:
No Photo
Ian
Gagnon
Lead:
No Photo
Samantha
Bertram
Skip:
No Photo
Nicole
Batten
Third:
No Photo
Damien
Brain
Second:
No Photo
Roslyn
Gallagher
Lead:
No Photo
Ben
Lyons


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sam Williams
Brisbane, AUS
   0  0  4  3  4  0  X    11  
Jim Hansen
Brisbane, AUS
     2  1  0  0  0  1  X    4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Third:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Kirby
Gill
Skip:
No Photo
Jim
Hansen
Third:
No Photo
Laurie
Weeden
Second:
No Photo
Ali
Cameron
Lead:
No Photo
Lyn
Gill


Draw 11 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nicole Batten
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  0  3  1  1  1  0  6  
Sam Williams
Brisbane, AUS
   2  1  3  0  0  0  0  3  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Nicole
Batten
Third:
No Photo
Damien
Brain
Second:
No Photo
Roslyn
Gallagher
Lead:
No Photo
Ben
Lyons
Skip:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Third:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Kirby
Gill


Draw 13 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
     0  2  1  1  4  0  X    8  
Sam Williams
Brisbane, AUS
   1  0  0  0  0  2  X    3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Kim
Forge
Second:
Player Photo
Steve
Johns
Lead:
No Photo
Helen
Williams
Skip:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Third:
Player Photo
Tahli
Gill
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Kirby
Gill


Draw CF1 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Matt Panoussi
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  2  0  2  0  2  0  0  6  
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
   1  1  0  2  0  1  0  1  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Matt
Panoussi
Third:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Westhagen
Second:
No Photo
Gerald
Chick
Lead:
No Photo
Stephanie
Barr
Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Kim
Forge
Second:
Player Photo
Steve
Johns
Lead:
No Photo
Helen
Williams


Draw CF2 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Matt Panoussi
Melbourne, AUS
     2  1  0  4  0  2  0  X  9  
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
   0  0  1  0  3  0  1  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Matt
Panoussi
Third:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Westhagen
Second:
No Photo
Gerald
Chick
Lead:
No Photo
Stephanie
Barr
Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Kim
Forge
Second:
Player Photo
Steve
Johns
Lead:
No Photo
Helen
Williams



 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 11
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 11
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.