Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Australian Mens Curling Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Australian Mens Curling Championship
    Jun 7 - 10, 2018 | Naseby, New Zealand -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams DrawScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Scores

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ben Lyons
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  0  0  2  0  0  X  2  
Alastair Brown
Perth, AUS
   5  2  1  1  0  2  1  X  12  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ben
Lyons
Third:
No Photo
Damien
Brain
Second:
No Photo
Kevan
Young
Lead:
No Photo
Edwin
Wan
Skip:
No Photo
Alastair
Brown
Third:
No Photo
Rhogan
Aitken
Second:
No Photo
Elliot
Douglas
Lead:
No Photo
Ian
Lund


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dean Hewitt
Sydney, AUS
   6  0  4  1  4  1  X    16  
Max Thomas
Brisbane, AUS
     0  2  0  0  0  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dean
Hewitt
Third:
Player Photo
Jay
Merchant
Second:
No Photo
Rupert
Jones
Lead:
Player Photo
Ian
Palangio
Skip:
No Photo
Max
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Phil
Goschnick
Second:
No Photo
Jim
Hansen
Lead:
No Photo
Ali
Cameron


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ian Gagnon
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  0  0  1  1  0  X  2  
Dustin Armstrong
Perth, AUS
   2  1  2  1  0  0  3  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ian
Gagnon
Third:
No Photo
Clive
Webster
Second:
No Photo
Bruce
Freshwater
Lead:
No Photo
Pete
Manasantivongs
Skip:
No Photo
Dustin
Armstrong
Third:
No Photo
James
Boyd
Second:
No Photo
Keswick
Pearson
Lead:
No Photo
Hal
Jenkins


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wyatt Buck
Perth, AUS
   2  0  1  0  0  1  1  X  5  
Geoff Davis
Melbourne, AUS
     0  3  0  4  1  0  0  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Wyatt
Buck
Third:
No Photo
Gregory
Gendron
Second:
No Photo
Brad
Scott
Lead:
No Photo
Andrew
Walkeer
Skip:
Player Photo
Geoff
Davis
Third:
Player Photo
Tanner
Davis
Second:
No Photo
Matt
Panoussi
Lead:
No Photo
Angus
Young


Draw 2 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Draw 3 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
   0  3  1  1  1  0  0  1  1  8  
Alastair Brown
Perth, AUS
     1  0  0  0  0  4  2  0  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Matt
Millikin
Skip:
No Photo
Alastair
Brown
Third:
No Photo
Rhogan
Aitken
Second:
No Photo
Elliot
Douglas
Lead:
No Photo
Ian
Lund


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Dean Hewitt
Sydney, AUS
   0  0  2  1  0  0  2  0  2  7  
Dustin Armstrong
Perth, AUS
     1  1  0  0  1  1  0  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dean
Hewitt
Third:
Player Photo
Jay
Merchant
Second:
No Photo
Rupert
Jones
Lead:
Player Photo
Ian
Palangio
Skip:
No Photo
Dustin
Armstrong
Third:
No Photo
James
Boyd
Second:
No Photo
Keswick
Pearson
Lead:
No Photo
Hal
Jenkins


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ben Lyons
Melbourne, AUS
   2  0  0  0  0  1  0  X  3  
Max Thomas
Brisbane, AUS
     0  0  1  1  4  0  2  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ben
Lyons
Third:
No Photo
Damien
Brain
Second:
No Photo
Kevan
Young
Lead:
No Photo
Edwin
Wan
Skip:
No Photo
Max
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Phil
Goschnick
Second:
No Photo
Jim
Hansen
Lead:
No Photo
Ali
Cameron


Draw 5 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
     0  0  0  0  2  0  0  X  2  
Geoff Davis
Melbourne, AUS
   1  0  2  1  0  2  1  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Matt
Millikin
Skip:
Player Photo
Geoff
Davis
Third:
Player Photo
Tanner
Davis
Second:
No Photo
Matt
Panoussi
Lead:
No Photo
Angus
Young


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ian Gagnon
Melbourne, AUS
     2  0  0  2  0  1  0  1  6  
Max Thomas
Brisbane, AUS
   0  1  1  0  1  0  1  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ian
Gagnon
Third:
No Photo
Clive
Webster
Second:
No Photo
Bruce
Freshwater
Lead:
No Photo
Pete
Manasantivongs
Skip:
No Photo
Max
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Phil
Goschnick
Second:
No Photo
Jim
Hansen
Lead:
No Photo
Ali
Cameron


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alastair Brown
Perth, AUS
   0  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  4  
Wyatt Buck
Perth, AUS
     1  1  0  1  0  2  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Alastair
Brown
Third:
No Photo
Rhogan
Aitken
Second:
No Photo
Elliot
Douglas
Lead:
No Photo
Ian
Lund
Skip:
No Photo
Wyatt
Buck
Third:
No Photo
Gregory
Gendron
Second:
No Photo
Brad
Scott
Lead:
No Photo
Andrew
Walkeer


Draw 6 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Draw 7 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ben Lyons
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  0  1  0  1  2  X  4  
Max Thomas
Brisbane, AUS
   2  3  2  0  3  0  0  X  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ben
Lyons
Third:
No Photo
Damien
Brain
Second:
No Photo
Kevan
Young
Lead:
No Photo
Edwin
Wan
Skip:
No Photo
Max
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Phil
Goschnick
Second:
No Photo
Jim
Hansen
Lead:
No Photo
Ali
Cameron


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ian Gagnon
Melbourne, AUS
   4  2  2  0  1  2  1  X  12  
Wyatt Buck
Perth, AUS
     0  0  0  2  0  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ian
Gagnon
Third:
No Photo
Clive
Webster
Second:
No Photo
Bruce
Freshwater
Lead:
No Photo
Pete
Manasantivongs
Skip:
No Photo
Wyatt
Buck
Third:
No Photo
Gregory
Gendron
Second:
No Photo
Brad
Scott
Lead:
No Photo
Andrew
Walkeer


Draw 9 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dean Hewitt
Sydney, AUS
   2  0  0  0  0  2  3  X  7  
Geoff Davis
Melbourne, AUS
     0  1  1  0  1  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dean
Hewitt
Third:
Player Photo
Jay
Merchant
Second:
No Photo
Rupert
Jones
Lead:
Player Photo
Ian
Palangio
Skip:
Player Photo
Geoff
Davis
Third:
Player Photo
Tanner
Davis
Second:
No Photo
Matt
Panoussi
Lead:
No Photo
Angus
Young


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alastair Brown
Perth, AUS
     1  0  0  1  1  2  1  0  6  
Max Thomas
Brisbane, AUS
   0  1  1  0  0  0  0  3  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Alastair
Brown
Third:
No Photo
Rhogan
Aitken
Second:
No Photo
Elliot
Douglas
Lead:
No Photo
Ian
Lund
Skip:
No Photo
Max
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Phil
Goschnick
Second:
No Photo
Jim
Hansen
Lead:
No Photo
Ali
Cameron


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ian Gagnon
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  0  0  2  0  X    2  
Dustin Armstrong
Perth, AUS
   4  3  2  1  0  1  X    11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ian
Gagnon
Third:
No Photo
Clive
Webster
Second:
No Photo
Bruce
Freshwater
Lead:
No Photo
Pete
Manasantivongs
Skip:
No Photo
Dustin
Armstrong
Third:
No Photo
James
Boyd
Second:
No Photo
Keswick
Pearson
Lead:
No Photo
Hal
Jenkins


Draw 11 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alastair Brown
Perth, AUS
     0  0  0  2  0  0  0  X  2  
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
   3  3  1  0  0  0  4  X  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Alastair
Brown
Third:
No Photo
Rhogan
Aitken
Second:
No Photo
Elliot
Douglas
Lead:
No Photo
Ian
Lund
Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Matt
Millikin


Draw 12 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dustin Armstrong
Perth, AUS
   2  0  2  2  0  0  4  X  10  
Hugh Millikin
Sydney, AUS
     0  1  0  0  2  3  0  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Dustin
Armstrong
Third:
No Photo
James
Boyd
Second:
No Photo
Keswick
Pearson
Lead:
No Photo
Hal
Jenkins
Skip:
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Third:
Player Photo
Sam
Williams
Second:
No Photo
Mitch
Thomas
Lead:
No Photo
Matt
Millikin


Draw 13 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Geoff Davis
Melbourne, AUS
     0  0  0  1  0  0  X    1  
Dustin Armstrong
Perth, AUS
   1  1  1  0  2  2  X    7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Geoff
Davis
Third:
Player Photo
Tanner
Davis
Second:
No Photo
Matt
Panoussi
Lead:
No Photo
Angus
Young
Skip:
No Photo
Dustin
Armstrong
Third:
No Photo
James
Boyd
Second:
No Photo
Keswick
Pearson
Lead:
No Photo
Hal
Jenkins


Draw CF1 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dean Hewitt
Sydney, AUS
   1  0  0  5  4  0  X    10  
Dustin Armstrong
Perth, AUS
     0  0  1  0  0  1  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dean
Hewitt
Third:
Player Photo
Jay
Merchant
Second:
No Photo
Rupert
Jones
Lead:
Player Photo
Ian
Palangio
Skip:
No Photo
Dustin
Armstrong
Third:
No Photo
James
Boyd
Second:
No Photo
Keswick
Pearson
Lead:
No Photo
Hal
Jenkins


Draw CF2 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 11
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 11
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.