Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
    Dec 7 - 9, 2018 | Saint John, New Brunswick -- Purse: $15,300 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Rick Rowsell
St. John's, NL
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
0.600  0-0  3-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Chaska, USA
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug MacKenzie
Halifax , NS
0.600  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Paul Dobson
Saint John, NB
0.400  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xiu Yue Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.400  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.200  0-2  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Kendal Thompson
HALIFAX, NS
0.800  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.600  2-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.600  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Ouellette
Halifax, NS
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Vaughan
Saint John, NB
0.400  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alan O'Leary
Dartmouth, NS
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Ed Cyr 7-6    Final (8)
2 Chase Sinnett Rick Rowsell 9-1    Final (5)
4 Stuart Thompson James Grattan 8-0    Final (4)
5 Jamie Murphy Xiu Yue Ma 9-4    Final (7)
8 Brent MacDougall Doug MacKenzie 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 SFL-Morissette Kendal Thompson 8-5    Final (7)
3 Alan O'Leary Rene Comeau 3-4    Final (EE)
4 Jason Vaughan Kevin Ouellette 3-5    Final (8)
5 Paul Dobson Trent Skanes 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stuart Thompson Ed Cyr 7-6    Final (8)
4 Jamie Murphy Doug MacKenzie 7-2    Final (6)
5 Chase Sinnett Scott Jones 5-7    Final (EE)
6 Rick Rowsell James Grattan 9-1    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Paul Dobson Brent MacDougall 2-4    Final (8)
3 SFL-Morissette Kevin Ouellette 8-1    Final (5)
4 Trent Skanes Xiu Yue Ma 3-7    Final (7)
5 Alan O'Leary Jason Vaughan 2-6    Final (7)
6 Rene Comeau Kendal Thompson 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Dobson Jamie Murphy 3-5    Final (7)
2 Doug MacKenzie Xiu Yue Ma 7-2    Final (6)
6 Chase Sinnett Stuart Thompson 5-6    Final (8)
7 Ed Cyr James Grattan 1-7    Final (4)
8 Scott Jones Rick Rowsell 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kevin Ouellette Kendal Thompson 2-7    Final (6)
6 Brent MacDougall Trent Skanes 5-6    Final (8)
7 Alan O'Leary SFL-Morissette 8-3    Final (8)
8 Jason Vaughan Rene Comeau 4-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Rick Rowsell Ed Cyr 7-4    Final (7)
6 Xiu Yue Ma Paul Dobson 2-8    Final (6)
7 Scott Jones Stuart Thompson 5-1    Final (5)
8 James Grattan Chase Sinnett 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rene Comeau Kevin Ouellette 11-3    Final (5)
3 Trent Skanes Doug MacKenzie 3-8    Final (7)
4 Kendal Thompson Alan O'Leary 6-1    Final (4)
6 Jason Vaughan SFL-Morissette 4-5    Final (8)
7 Brent MacDougall Jamie Murphy 3-8    Final (4)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 James Grattan Scott Jones 7-2    Final (7)
3 Stuart Thompson Rick Rowsell 2-8    Final (7)
4 Ed Cyr Chase Sinnett 6-3    Final (7)
8 Jamie Murphy Trent Skanes 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 8, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xiu Yue Ma Brent MacDougall 7-5    Final (8)
3 Kendal Thompson Jason Vaughan 6-2    Final (7)
5 SFL-Morissette Rene Comeau 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Doug MacKenzie Paul Dobson 2-8    Final (6)
8 Kevin Ouellette Alan O'Leary 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.