Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) King Cash Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      King Cash Spiel
    Sep 14 - 17, 2018 | Maple Ridge, British Columbia -- Purse: $9,600 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Josh Barry
Vancouver, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Blandford
Victoria, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cody Tanaka
Richmond, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Peckham
Maple Ridge , BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Dennis
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
Langley, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cseke
Penticton, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
Vancouver, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Josh Barry 8-6    Final (8)
2 Jason Peckham Matthew Blandford 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Rob Dennis Lyle Sieg 2-5    Final (8)
4 Daniel Wenzek Tyler Tardi 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Stephen Schneider Adam Cseke 2-5    Final (7)
6 Brayden Carpenter Cody Tanaka 6-10    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matthew Blandford Lyle Sieg 6-4    Final (7)
2 Josh Barry Rob Dennis 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sean Geall Jason Peckham 10-8    Final (EE)
4 Adam Cseke Cody Tanaka 7-4    Final (7)
5 Tyler Tardi Brayden Carpenter 5-4    Final (8)
6 Daniel Wenzek Stephen Schneider 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Wenzek Adam Cseke 5-7    Final (8)
2 Tyler Tardi Cody Tanaka 6-3    Final (7)
3 Stephen Schneider Brayden Carpenter 6-5    Final (8)
4 Sean Geall Matthew Blandford 3-8    Final (7)
5 Josh Barry Lyle Sieg 6-1    Final (5)
6 Jason Peckham Rob Dennis 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stephen Schneider Cody Tanaka 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Daniel Wenzek Brayden Carpenter 7-1    Final (5)
3 Tyler Tardi Adam Cseke 6-0    Final (6)
4 Jason Peckham Lyle Sieg 9-0    Final (2)
5 Sean Geall Rob Dennis 7-2    Final (4)
6 Josh Barry Matthew Blandford 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Geall Lyle Sieg 7-1    Final (4)
2 Josh Barry Jason Peckham 7-3    Final (7)
3 Matthew Blandford Rob Dennis 6-5    Final (8)
4 Daniel Wenzek Cody Tanaka 5-3    7th
5 Tyler Tardi Stephen Schneider 10-0    Final (2)
6 Adam Cseke Brayden Carpenter 6-4    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 16, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Adam Cseke Daniel Wenzek 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 13
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 13
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.