Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
    Nov 6 - 11, 2018 | Thunder Bay, Ontario -- Purse: $100,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, USA
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Chaska, USA
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Tracy Fleury
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Chelsea Carey Jamie Sinclair 5-2    Final (8)
D Laura Walker Krista McCarville 8-2    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Isabella Wrana Allison Flaxey 1-9    Final (5)
D Casey Scheidegger Darcy Robertson 5-6    Final (8)
E Kerri Einarson Cory Christensen 5-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Nina Roth Silvana Tirinzoni 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Isabella Wrana 6-7    Final (8)
B Rachel Homan Jamie Sinclair 7-3    Final (8)
C Tracy Fleury Laura Walker 8-3    Final (7)
E Darcy Robertson Krista McCarville 7-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kerri Einarson Chelsea Carey 7-3    Final (7)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Allison Flaxey 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Nina Roth Isabella Wrana 6-2    Final (7)
E Laura Walker Darcy Robertson 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Kerri Einarson 3-4    Final (8)
B Tracy Fleury Casey Scheidegger 5-3    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 7-3    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Cory Christensen 8-2    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 4-3    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Nina Roth 6-5    Final (8)
B Chelsea Carey Cory Christensen 7-8    Final (EE)
C Tracy Fleury Krista McCarville 5-3    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Darcy Robertson 11-2    Final (6)
B Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 7-1    Final (6)
E Nina Roth Allison Flaxey 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Casey Scheidegger Krista McCarville 3-5    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 8-3    Final (6)
D Jamie Sinclair Cory Christensen 5-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.