Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
    Nov 6 - 11, 2018 | Thunder Bay, Ontario -- Purse: $100,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Playoffs
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Brad Gushue

QF
Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1] Glenn Howard

Glenn Howard
SF
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Brendan Bottcher Brendan Bottcher

QF
Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2] Brendan Bottcher

CF
Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Rich Ruohonen

Peter De Cruz

QF
Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3] Peter De Cruz
Champion


Kevin Koe
SF
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Brad Jacobs Brad Jacobs

QF
Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4] Brad Jacobs

John Shuster

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 24
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Men's Worlds Qualification Event
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Women's Worlds Qualification Event
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: New Brunswick Tankard
W: New Brunswick Scotties
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup
D: Saguenay Mixed Doubles Challenger
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 24
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Men's Worlds Qualification Event
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Women's Worlds Qualification Event
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
M: New Brunswick Tankard
W: New Brunswick Scotties
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup
D: Saguenay Mixed Doubles Challenger
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.