Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Oakville Fall Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Oakville Fall Classic
    Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $12,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Blaine, USA
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xiu Yue Ma
Beijing, CHN
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Timofeev
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mingjie Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Strathroy, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Dumfries, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Doug Brewer
Brockville, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  1-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Joey Rettinger
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 31, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller 6-5    Final (8)
6 Alexey Timofeev Xiu Yue Ma 3-4    Final (8)
7 Peter De Cruz Ross Whyte 8-2    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Shinya Abe 3-8    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 31, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrin Schnider Doug Brewer 6-8    Final (EE)
2 Matt Dunstone Jordan Chandler 10-4    Final (7)
4 Rich Ruohonen SFL-Morissette 6-5    Final (8)
7 Martin Ferland Mingjie Yuan 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 31, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Yannick Schwaller Joey Rettinger 9-0    Final (4)
4 Peter De Cruz Xiu Yue Ma 11-1    Final (6)
7 Wayne Tuck Jr. Steve Holdaway 6-5    Final (EE)
8 Alexey Timofeev Ross Whyte 9-6    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 31, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Dunstone Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (8)
4 Jordan Chandler Doug Brewer 10-6    Final (7)
5 Rich Ruohonen Tanner Horgan 7-5    Final (8)
7 SFL-Morissette Shinya Abe 4-9    Final (6)
6 Ross Paterson Mingjie Yuan 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Martin Ferland Joey Rettinger 7-2    Final (6)
5 Peter De Cruz Alexey Timofeev 6-1    Final (6)
6 Steve Holdaway Ross Whyte 2-6    Final (5)
8 Wayne Tuck Jr. Xiu Yue Ma 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Scott McDonald Doug Brewer 6-0    Final (4)
3 Tanner Horgan Jan Hess 7-4    Final (8)
4 Yannick Schwaller Mingjie Yuan 8-2    Final (7)
6 Rich Ruohonen Shinya Abe 5-2    Final (7)
7 Jordan Chandler Andrin Schnider 5-2    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Peter De Cruz Wayne Tuck Jr. 7-6    Final (8)
4 Alexey Timofeev Steve Holdaway 8-6    Final (7)
5 Ross Paterson Martin Ferland 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanner Horgan Shinya Abe 2-8    Final (6)
3 Mingjie Yuan Joey Rettinger 5-4    Final (7)
6 Matt Dunstone Doug Brewer 8-4    Final (7)
4 Scott McDonald Andrin Schnider 7-6    Final (8)
5 SFL-Morissette Jan Hess 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wayne Tuck Jr. Ross Whyte 5-4    Final (8)
6 Yannick Schwaller Martin Ferland 5-4    Final (8)
5 Xiu Yue Ma Steve Holdaway 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 1, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Matt Dunstone Andrin Schnider 8-2    Final (8)
6 Scott McDonald Jordan Chandler 7-1    Final (7)
8 Tanner Horgan SFL-Morissette 7-3    Final (7)
2 Rich Ruohonen Jan Hess 7-2    Final (7)
7 Ross Paterson Joey Rettinger 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 12
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: La Classique Ville de Levis
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
M: Moosehead Classic
M: Cora Breakfast & Lunch Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Minebea Mitsumi Cup
M: Moosehead Classic Open
W: New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel
W: Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel
J: North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel
J: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
: North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel
J: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
C: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 12
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
M: La Classique Ville de Levis
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
M: Moosehead Classic
M: Cora Breakfast & Lunch Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Minebea Mitsumi Cup
M: Moosehead Classic Open
W: New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel
W: Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel
J: North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel
J: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
: North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel
J: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
C: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.