HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Sep 6 - 9, 2018 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $26,000 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Eastern Time (ET)
Peter De Cruz
John Willsey
D6-S:7 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[17]
Peter De Cruz
D5-S:6 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
[2]
Mingjie Yuan
Mingjie Yuan
Scott McDonald
D9-S:5 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 50
SCORES
[25]
Peter De Cruz
D5-S:7 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[3]
Scott McDonald
Charlie Richard
Scott McDonald
Tanner Horgan
D7-S:6 - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
[18]
D5-S:8 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[4]
Tanner Horgan
Rob Ainsley
D12 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
[29]
Matt Dunstone
Ross Paterson
Qualifier
Richard Krell
D7-S:7 - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[19]
Jan Hess
D4-S:3 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
[6]
Jan Hess
Jan Hess
Matt Dunstone
D9-S:4 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 51
SCORES
[26]
Matt Dunstone
Matt Dunstone
Qiang Zou
D7-S:3 - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[20]
D2 - Tue 9:05pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[8]
Andrin Schnider
Andrin Schnider
John Epping
Jordan Chandler
D7-S:4 - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
[21]
John Epping
D6-S:3 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
[10]
Andrew Stopera
Andrew Stopera
Kirk Muyres
D9-S:1 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 47
SCORES
[27]
John Epping
D5-S:3 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[11]
Kirk Muyres
Xiu Yue Ma
Kirk Muyres
Charley Thomas
D7-S:8 - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
[22]
D5-S:4 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[12]
Charley Thomas
Scott Dunnam
D12 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
[30]
John Epping
Glenn Howard
Qualifier
Wayne Tuck Jr.
D8-S:3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
[23]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
D6-S:4 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
[14]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Ross Whyte
Yannick Schwaller
D10-S:6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
[28]
Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller
Jaap van Dorp
D8-S:2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
[24]
D4-S:4 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
[16]
Alexey Timofeev
Alexey Timofeev
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.