Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
    Oct 11 - 14, 2018 | Stroud, Ontario -- Purse: $6,800 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Chelsea Brandwood
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
,
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
,
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
,
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kathy Wall
St Catharines, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jaimee Gardner
Burlington, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Marteen Jones
Lakefield, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Kitchener, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Enge
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alison Goring
Markham, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
,
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 11, 18 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susan Froud Heather Heggestad 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kirsten Marshall Jenna Enge 7-3    Final (7)
4 Alison Goring Jaimee Gardner 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathy Wall Kaitlin Jewer 8-11    Final (8)
5 Marteen Jones Julie Hastings 9-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alison Goring Marteen Jones 3-8    Final (7)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Kaitlin Jewer 4-8    Final (8)
5 Jenna Enge Jaimee Gardner 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Kirsten Marshall 5-9    Final (8)
3 Susan Froud Kathy Wall 12-3    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Heggestad Chelsea Brandwood 4-11    Final (8)
3 Alison Goring Jenna Enge 10-4    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Susan Froud Kaitlin Jewer 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jaimee Gardner Julie Hastings 8-9    Final (EE)
3 Marteen Jones Kirsten Marshall 5-4    Final (8)
5 Heather Heggestad Kathy Wall 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Chelsea Brandwood 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaimee Gardner Marteen Jones 10-0    Final (3)
3 Heather Heggestad Kaitlin Jewer 7-6    Final (8)
4 Julie Hastings Jenna Enge 1-8    Final (5)
5 Alison Goring Kirsten Marshall 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathy Wall Chelsea Brandwood 2-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.