Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
    Sep 13 - 16, 2018 | Cornwall, Ontario -- Purse: $34,500 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Blaine, USA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, NONT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Harvey
Cornwall, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Etobicoke, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amelie Blais
Levis, QC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Laval, QC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 12, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elena Stern Isabella Wrana 2-4    Final (7)
4 Binia Feltscher Jennifer Harvey 1-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cory Christensen Erica Hopson 4-6    Final (8)
3 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (8)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hailey Armstrong Danielle Inglis 6-8    Final (8)
2 Amelie Blais Jamie Sinclair 2-9    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Elena Stern Jacqueline Harrison 4-5    Final (7)
5 Hollie Duncan Laurie St-Georges 10-2    Final (6)
6 Isabella Wrana Tracy Fleury 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Erica Hopson 6-5    Final (8)
5 Cory Christensen Chrissy Cadorin 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (8)
5 Isabella Wrana Jacqueline Harrison 6-11    Final (8)
6 Hollie Duncan Jennifer Harvey 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 13, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hailey Armstrong Tracy Fleury 1-8    Final (5)
4 Amelie Blais Laurie St-Georges 7-6    Final (8)
5 Jamie Sinclair Binia Feltscher 2-8    Final (4)
6 Elena Stern Danielle Inglis 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chrissy Cadorin Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (8)
3 Mary-Anne Arsenault Cory Christensen 7-8    Final (8)
6 Cathy Auld Erica Hopson 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jacqueline Harrison Danielle Inglis 3-5    Final (8)
3 Hollie Duncan Binia Feltscher 9-5    Final (8)
4 Hailey Armstrong Isabella Wrana 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Elena Stern Tracy Fleury 6-5    Final (8)
5 Amelie Blais Jennifer Harvey 7-3    Final (8)
6 Jamie Sinclair Laurie St-Georges 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Cathy Auld 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jamie Sinclair Jennifer Harvey 9-2    Final (6)
4 Erica Hopson Chrissy Cadorin 7-4    Final (7)
6 Cory Christensen Silvana Tirinzoni 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amelie Blais Hollie Duncan 3-6    Final (7)
4 Laurie St-Georges Binia Feltscher 8-5    Final (EE)
5 Tracy Fleury Danielle Inglis 7-2    Final (6)
6 Hailey Armstrong Jacqueline Harrison 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Laurie St-Georges Jennifer Harvey 3-7    Final (7)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Chrissy Cadorin 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Isabella Wrana Danielle Inglis 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Fleury Jacqueline Harrison 7-3    Final (8)
2 Erica Hopson Silvana Tirinzoni 3-6    Final (7)
3 Hollie Duncan Jamie Sinclair 5-2    Final (7)
4 Cathy Auld Cory Christensen 4-7    Final (7)
5 Hailey Armstrong Elena Stern 4-8    Final (7)
6 Amelie Blais Binia Feltscher 3-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 14
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Challenge
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.