HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
    Oct 12 - 15, 2017 | Stroud, Ontario -- Purse: $12,380 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Wayne Tuck Jr.
, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
John Steski
, ON
0.750  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chris Wimmer
Stroud, ON
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gary McCullough
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cory Heggestad
, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
, NONT
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Glibota
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Listowel, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tim Meadows
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brandon Tippin
, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Dayna Deruelle
Kingston, ON
0.750  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Duhaime
, ON
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Corbeil
Alliston, ON
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Van Huyse
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
ShopWoodstock.com
Woodstock, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Dickie
, ON
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Ross
, ON
0.500  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Glandfield
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 12, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dayna Deruelle Connor Duhaime 5-3    Final (8)
2 Chris Wimmer Gary McCullough 8-3    Final (7)
5 Cory Heggestad Tim Meadows 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Heggestad Daryl Shane 6-0    Final (4)
2 Wayne Tuck Jr. Michael Shepherd 9-2    Final (5)
5 Dayna Deruelle Chris Van Huyse 7-1    Final (6)
3 Brandon Tippin Al Corbeil 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 ShopWoodstock.com Ian Dickie 7-5    Final (8)
4 Richard Krell Matt Glandfield 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Chris Glibota 6-4    Final (8)
3 Wayne Tuck Jr. John Steski 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ian Dickie Matt Glandfield 4-2    Final (7)
5 Richard Krell Brent Ross 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Glibota Tim Meadows 11-5    Final (7)
4 Tanner Horgan Daryl Shane 8-5    Final (8)
5 Wayne Tuck Jr. Chris Wimmer 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 ShopWoodstock.com Brent Ross 3-2    Final (6)
4 John Steski Gary McCullough 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Van Huyse Brandon Tippin 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Daryl Shane Tim Meadows 8-2    Final (6)
3 Michael Shepherd Chris Wimmer 2-8    Final (5)
4 Connor Duhaime Al Corbeil 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tanner Horgan Cory Heggestad 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Chris Wimmer 7-5    Final (8)
2 Richard Krell Ian Dickie 3-5    Final (8)
3 Connor Duhaime Chris Van Huyse 6-2    Final (6)
4 Dayna Deruelle Brandon Tippin 6-7    Final (8)
5 Michael Shepherd Gary McCullough 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Tim Meadows 7-2    Final (6)
5 Chris Glibota Daryl Shane 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Richard Krell ShopWoodstock.com 5-7    Final (8)
2 Connor Duhaime Brandon Tippin 3-5    Final (8)
3 Brent Ross Matt Glandfield 8-0    Final (4)
4 Wayne Tuck Jr. Gary McCullough 7-4    Final (8)
5 Dayna Deruelle Al Corbeil 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chris Glibota Cory Heggestad 2-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chris Van Huyse Al Corbeil 0-1    Final (8)
3 John Steski Michael Shepherd 8-1    Final (5)
4 Brent Ross Ian Dickie 5-1    Final (7)
5 ShopWoodstock.com Matt Glandfield 8-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2016 Adam Freilich Jerusalem, ISR
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.