Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
    Oct 12 - 15, 2017 | Stroud, Ontario -- Purse: $12,380 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Wayne Tuck Jr.
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
John Steski
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chris Wimmer
Stroud, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Michael Shepherd
Richmond Hill, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Gary McCullough
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cory Heggestad
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
, NONT
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Glibota
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daryl Shane
Listowel, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tim Meadows
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brandon Tippin
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Dayna Deruelle
Kingston, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Connor Duhaime
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Corbeil
Alliston, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Van Huyse
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
ShopWoodstock.com
Woodstock, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Dickie
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Krell
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent Ross
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Glandfield
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 12, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dayna Deruelle Connor Duhaime 5-3    Final (8)
2 Chris Wimmer Gary McCullough 8-3    Final (7)
5 Cory Heggestad Tim Meadows 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 12, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Heggestad Daryl Shane 6-0    Final (4)
2 Wayne Tuck Jr. Michael Shepherd 9-2    Final (5)
5 Dayna Deruelle Chris Van Huyse 7-1    Final (6)
3 Brandon Tippin Al Corbeil 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 ShopWoodstock.com Ian Dickie 7-5    Final (8)
4 Richard Krell Matt Glandfield 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Chris Glibota 6-4    Final (8)
3 Wayne Tuck Jr. John Steski 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ian Dickie Matt Glandfield 4-2    Final (7)
5 Richard Krell Brent Ross 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Glibota Tim Meadows 11-5    Final (7)
4 Tanner Horgan Daryl Shane 8-5    Final (8)
5 Wayne Tuck Jr. Chris Wimmer 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 ShopWoodstock.com Brent Ross 3-2    Final (6)
4 John Steski Gary McCullough 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chris Van Huyse Brandon Tippin 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Daryl Shane Tim Meadows 8-2    Final (6)
3 Michael Shepherd Chris Wimmer 2-8    Final (5)
4 Connor Duhaime Al Corbeil 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tanner Horgan Cory Heggestad 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Steski Chris Wimmer 7-5    Final (8)
2 Richard Krell Ian Dickie 3-5    Final (8)
3 Connor Duhaime Chris Van Huyse 6-2    Final (6)
4 Dayna Deruelle Brandon Tippin 6-7    Final (8)
5 Michael Shepherd Gary McCullough 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanner Horgan Tim Meadows 7-2    Final (6)
5 Chris Glibota Daryl Shane 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Richard Krell ShopWoodstock.com 5-7    Final (8)
2 Connor Duhaime Brandon Tippin 3-5    Final (8)
3 Brent Ross Matt Glandfield 8-0    Final (4)
4 Wayne Tuck Jr. Gary McCullough 7-4    Final (8)
5 Dayna Deruelle Al Corbeil 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Chris Glibota Cory Heggestad 2-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chris Van Huyse Al Corbeil 0-1    Final (8)
3 John Steski Michael Shepherd 8-1    Final (5)
4 Brent Ross Ian Dickie 5-1    Final (7)
5 ShopWoodstock.com Matt Glandfield 8-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.