|
|
|
International ZO Womens Tournament Nov 10 - 12, 2017 | Wetzikon, Switzerland -- Purse: 14,000 CHF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Kubeskova, Anna |
$7,673 |
2. |
Sidorova, Anna |
$3,837 |
3. |
Stern, Elena |
$2,558 |
3. |
Feltscher, Binia |
$1,279 |
5. |
Danshina, Anastasiia |
$639 |
5. |
Jentsch, Daniela |
$639 |
5. |
Paetz, Alina |
$639 |
5. |
Wuest, Nora |
$639 |
9. |
Hegner, Ursi |
$0 |
10. |
Schoepp, Andrea |
$0 |
10. |
Gaspari, Diana |
$0 |
10. |
Fleming, Hannah |
$0 |
10. |
Jackson, Sophie |
$0 |
14. |
Dupont, Madeleine |
$0 |
14. |
Hamilton, Claire |
$0 |
14. |
Stasa-Sarsune, Iveta |
$0 |
14. |
Szeliga-Frynia, Marta |
$0 |
14. |
Widmer, Chantale |
$0 |
14. |
Synackova, Hana |
$0 |
14. |
Ghedina, Federica |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|