HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Kalamazoo Men's Classic
    Oct 13 - 15, 2017 | Kalamazoo, Michigan -- Purse: $3,600 USD
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Servant
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Nordine
Kalamazoo, MI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Sussman
Toledo, OH
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
John Paul Munich
Midland, MI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Hozjan
Charlotte, NC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Eigner
Cincinnati, OH
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackeni Ritchie
Midland, MI
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Garnet Eckstrand
Kalamazoo, MI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rick Law
Kingsville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stu Cohen
Columbus, OH
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Moore
Cleveland, OH
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Nicholas Servant 8-7    Final (8)
B Greg Eigner Jeremy Hozjan 3-6    Final (7)
C Matt Sussman William Nordine 3-9    Final (6)
D Rick Law Stu Cohen 7-6    Final (EE)
E Garnet Eckstrand Michael Moore 5-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Paul Munich Mackeni Ritchie 11-4    Final (7)
B Michael Moore Rick Law 4-8    Final (5)
C Garnet Eckstrand Stu Cohen 8-3    Final (7)
D Brandon Corbett William Nordine 4-3    Final (7)
E Matt Sussman Nicholas Servant 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stu Cohen Michael Moore 7-2    Final (8)
B William Nordine Nicholas Servant 5-7    Final (8)
C Greg Eigner Mackeni Ritchie 8-6    Final (8)
D John Paul Munich Jeremy Hozjan 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Garnet Eckstrand Rick Law 7-4    Final (7)
B Brandon Corbett Matt Sussman 8-3    Final (6)
D Jeremy Hozjan Mackeni Ritchie 7-3    Final (5)
E John Paul Munich Greg Eigner 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 15, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A William Nordine Mackeni Ritchie     08:00 AM
B John Paul Munich Nicholas Servant     08:00 AM
C Michael Moore Matt Sussman     08:00 AM
D Jeremy Hozjan Rick Law     08:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2016 Adam Freilich Jerusalem, ISR
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.