Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      StuSells Toronto Tankard
    Oct 5 - 9, 2017 | Toronto, Ontario -- Purse: $16,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Julie Tippin
, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Hollie Duncan
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
, NONT
0.750  1-0  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Krista McCarville
, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Armstrong
Fredericton, NB
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Robyn MacPhee
, PEI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Belisle
Montreal, QC
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Breanna Rozon
Guelph, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Missisauga, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 6, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jestyn Murphy Robyn MacPhee 2-7    Final (7)
3 Kerry Galusha Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 6, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Breanna Rozon Erin Morrissey 1-6    Final (6)
5 Julie Tippin Eve Belisle 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Krista McCarville Hollie Duncan 5-1    Final (7)
2 Cathy Auld Danielle Inglis 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Tracy Fleury Hailey Armstrong 9-7    Final (8)
5 Sherry Middaugh Jennifer Armstrong 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Julie Tippin 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Breanna Rozon Cathy Auld 4-7    Final (7)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Danielle Inglis 7-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Erin Morrissey 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sherry Middaugh Robyn MacPhee 7-1    Final (6)
1 Tracy Fleury Eve Belisle 6-4    Final (7)
2 Krista McCarville Jestyn Murphy 7-3    Final (7)
4 Julie Tippin Kerry Galusha 6-5    Final (8)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Hailey Armstrong 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jennifer Armstrong Hollie Duncan 1-7    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Chrissy Cadorin Breanna Rozon 3-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sherry Middaugh Hollie Duncan 3-6    Final (8)
3 Hailey Armstrong Eve Belisle 7-5    Final (7)
4 Jennifer Armstrong Jestyn Murphy 5-4    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Erin Morrissey 7-3    Final (7)
2 Julie Tippin Tracy Fleury 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Krista McCarville Robyn MacPhee 9-7    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerry Galusha Eve Belisle 5-7    Final (8)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Cathy Auld 5-4    Final (8)
4 Breanna Rozon Danielle Inglis 4-6    Final (8)
5 Hollie Duncan Jestyn Murphy 5-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kerry Galusha Hailey Armstrong 4-6    Final (8)
2 Jennifer Armstrong Robyn MacPhee 6-7    Final (8)
3 Tracy Fleury Mary-Anne Arsenault 4-3    Final (8)
4 Krista McCarville Sherry Middaugh 4-6    Final (7)
5 Erin Morrissey Danielle Inglis 7-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jacqueline Harrison Cathy Auld 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.