HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
Canad Inns Women's Classic
Oct 20 - 23, 2017 | Portage la Prairie, Manitoba -- Purse: $60,000 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Central Time (CT)
Darcy Robertson
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
[1]
Shannon Birchard
Shannon Birchard
Anna Hasselborg
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
[17]
Anna Hasselborg
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
[2]
Anna Hasselborg
Rachel Burtnyk
Bingyu Wang
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
[25]
Anna Hasselborg
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[3]
Bingyu Wang
Erin Macaulay
Sherry Middaugh
Sherry Middaugh
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[18]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[4]
Sherry Middaugh
Chantelle Eberle
Michelle Englot
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
[29]
Anna Hasselborg
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
[5]
Michelle Englot
Qualifier
Sherry Anderson
Julie Tippin
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[19]
Michelle Englot
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
[6]
Robyn Silvernagle
Robyn Silvernagle
Michelle Englot
Eve Muirhead
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
[26]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[7]
Eve Muirhead
Amber Holland
Eve Muirhead
Krista McCarville
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[20]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[8]
Krista McCarville
Briane Meilleur
Nadine Scotland
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
[9]
Nadine Scotland
Cory Christensen
Jennifer Jones
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
[21]
Nadine Scotland
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
[10]
Jennifer Jones
Brett Barber
Kelsey Rocque
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
[27]
Kelsey Rocque
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
[11]
Kelsey Rocque
Rhonda Varnes
Kelsey Rocque
Jamie Sinclair
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
[22]
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
[12]
Jamie Sinclair
Tori Koana
Chelsea Carey
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
[30]
Kelsey Rocque
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[13]
Chelsea Carey
Qualifier
Ursi Hegner
Kerri Einarson
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
[23]
Kerri Einarson
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[14]
Kerri Einarson
Barb Spencer
Kerri Einarson
Silvana Tirinzoni
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
[28]
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
[15]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Ashley Howard
Nina Roth
Nina Roth
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
[24]
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
[16]
Nina Roth
Ayumi Ogasawara
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.