Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Canad Inns Women's Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Canad Inns Women's Classic
    Oct 20 - 23, 2017 | Portage la Prairie, Manitoba -- Purse: $60,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Darcy Robertson
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Shannon Birchard
Shannon Birchard
Anna Hasselborg
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
  [17] Anna Hasselborg
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Anna Hasselborg
Rachel Burtnyk
Bingyu Wang
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Anna Hasselborg
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Bingyu Wang
Erin Macaulay Sherry Middaugh
Sherry Middaugh
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
  [18]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] Sherry Middaugh
Chantelle Eberle
Michelle Englot
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 56
  [29]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
  [5] Michelle Englot
Qualifier
Sherry Anderson
Julie Tippin
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
  [19] Michelle Englot
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
  [6] Robyn Silvernagle
Robyn Silvernagle Michelle Englot
Eve Muirhead
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
  [7] Eve Muirhead
Amber Holland Eve Muirhead
Krista McCarville
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
  [20]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
  [8] Krista McCarville
Briane Meilleur
Nadine Scotland
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Nadine Scotland
Cory Christensen
Jennifer Jones
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 46
  [21] Nadine Scotland
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Jennifer Jones
Brett Barber
Kelsey Rocque
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Kelsey Rocque
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Kelsey Rocque
Rhonda Varnes Kelsey Rocque
Jamie Sinclair
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [22]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Jamie Sinclair
Tori Koana
Chelsea Carey
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 54
  [30]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Chelsea Carey
Qualifier
Ursi Hegner
Kerri Einarson
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 44
  [23] Kerri Einarson
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Kerri Einarson
Barb Spencer Kerri Einarson
Silvana Tirinzoni
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Silvana Tirinzoni
Ashley Howard Nina Roth
Nina Roth
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 43
  [24]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Nina Roth
Ayumi Ogasawara
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.