Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
    Sep 14 - 17, 2017 | Cornwall, Ontario -- Purse: $60,200 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Sebastien Robillard
Ottawa, ON
0.800  0-0  4-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
0.600  2-0  1-2  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-2  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Islington, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.600  0-1  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Codey Maus
London, ON
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-2 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.400  0-0  2-3  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.400  2-2  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Madison, USA
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Denis Cordick
Georgetown, ON
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 14, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 5-7    Final (8)
F Rui Liu Yusuke Morozumi 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stirling Gin Kyle Smith 3-5    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue Joel Retornaz 9-7    Final (EE)
C Glenn Howard Codey Maus 7-0    Final (5)
D Greg Balsdon Steffen Walstad 2-7    Final (7)
E Reid Carruthers Jaap van Dorp 4-5    Final (8)
F John Epping Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs John Shuster 6-3    Final (8)
B Craig Brown Sebastien Robillard 4-6    Final (EE)
C Mike McEwen Jamie Murphy 7-3    Final (6)
D Yusuke Morozumi Denis Cordick 6-4    Final (EE)
F Peter De Cruz Thomas Ulsrud 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Balsdon Jaap van Dorp 6-7    Final (8)
B Yannick Schwaller Steffen Walstad 5-4    Final (EE)
C Reid Carruthers John Epping 6-5    Final (EE)
D Stirling Gin Joel Retornaz 4-3    Final (8)
E Codey Maus Kyle Smith 7-6    Final (8)
F Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Craig Brown Mike McEwen 1-7    Final (4)
E Brad Jacobs Sebastien Robillard 5-7    Final (8)
F Jamie Murphy John Shuster 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rui Liu Thomas Ulsrud 6-3    Final (8)
E Peter De Cruz Yusuke Morozumi 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Joel Retornaz 6-7    Final (8)
B Stirling Gin Codey Maus 5-4    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Kyle Smith 5-6    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Denis Cordick 8-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Sebastien Robillard 5-4    Final (8)
B Brad Jacobs Jamie Murphy 4-2    Final (7)
C Craig Brown John Shuster 1-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.