Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) HDF Insurance Shoot-Out -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      HDF Insurance Shoot-Out
    Sep 14 - 17, 2017 | Edmonton, Alberta -- Purse: $32,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadine Scotland
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
, SWE
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
winnnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
, MB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessie Hunkin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-3  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Eve Muirhead
Perth , SCO
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.800  3-1  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Calgary, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Holly Scott
, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 14, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicky Kaufman Val Sweeting 3-8    Final (7)
2 Kelsey Rocque Nadine Scotland 6-1    Final (6)
3 Ayumi Ogasawara Sherry Anderson 8-2    Final (7)
4 Anna Hasselborg Brett Barber 4-6    Final (7)
5 Rhonda Varnes Barb Spencer 7-8    Final (8)
6 EunJung Kim Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jessie Hunkin Alina Paetz 5-4    Final (8)
6 Shannon Birchard Kristen Streifel 1-7    Final (6)
7 Anna Sidorova Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
8 Darcy Robertson Geri-Lynn Ramsay 9-5    Final (7)
9 Eve Muirhead Holly Scott 6-3    Final (7)
10 Bingyu Wang Shannon Kleibrink 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nadine Scotland Sherry Anderson 13-1    Final (6)
2 Val Sweeting Ayumi Ogasawara 6-3    Final (8)
3 EunJung Kim Brett Barber 9-0    Final (4)
4 Chelsea Carey Barb Spencer 6-5    Final (7)
5 Kelsey Rocque Nicky Kaufman 6-3    Final (6)
6 Anna Hasselborg Rhonda Varnes 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 14, 17 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Shannon Kleibrink Geri-Lynn Ramsay 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Eve Muirhead Darcy Robertson 7-6    Final (EE)
7 Bingyu Wang Holly Scott 7-4    Final (5)
8 Anna Sidorova Jessie Hunkin 4-3    Final (8)
9 Satsuki Fujisawa Kristen Streifel 7-3    Final (7)
10 Alina Paetz Shannon Birchard 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessie Hunkin Shannon Birchard 6-7    Final (8)
2 Anna Sidorova Kristen Streifel 4-6    Final (7)
3 Alina Paetz Satsuki Fujisawa 7-2    Final (6)
4 Eve Muirhead Shannon Kleibrink 7-1    Final (6)
5 Darcy Robertson Holly Scott 8-3    Final (7)
6 Bingyu Wang Geri-Lynn Ramsay 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Anna Hasselborg Chelsea Carey 6-3    Final (7)
6 Val Sweeting Nadine Scotland 7-8    Final (8)
7 Rhonda Varnes Brett Barber 3-8    Final (8)
8 EunJung Kim Barb Spencer 10-4    Final (7)
9 Kelsey Rocque Sherry Anderson 7-2    Final (7)
10 Ayumi Ogasawara Nicky Kaufman 3-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.